SA-MP Forums Archive
Help Checkpoints not showing - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Help Checkpoints not showing (/showthread.php?tid=560051)



Help Checkpoints not showing - astanalol - 26.01.2015

Hello Guys
i Have Problems When i Type 1 or 2 The Checkpoints not showing why ?
my full code
PHP код:
#include <a_samp>
#include <Streamer>
#include <zcmd>
#include <sscanf2>
new house1Enthouse1Exit;
new 
house2Enthouse2Exit;
CMD:createhouse(playeridparams[])
{
    new 
type,interior;
    new 
Float:xFloat:yFloat:z;
    if(
sscanf(params,"is"interiortype)) return SendClientMessage(playerid, -1"/createhouse [1~2][type]");
    if(
interior 2SendClientMessage(playerid, -1"Invaild Interior ID");
    
GetPlayerPos(playeridxyz);
    {
        if(
interior == 1)
        {
            
house1Ent CreateDynamicCPx,y,z,2.0,GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid),-1,-1,100.0);
        }
        else if(
interior == 2)
        {
            
house2Ent CreateDynamicCP(x,y,z,2.0,GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid),-1,-1,100.0);
        }
    }
    {
        if(
interior == 1)
        {
            
house1Exit CreateDynamicCPx,y,z,2.0,GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid),-1,-1,100.0);
        }
        else if(
interior == 2)
        {
            
house2Exit CreateDynamicCP(x,y,z,2.0,GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid),-1,-1,100.0);
        }
    }
    return 
1;
}
public 
OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP(playeridcheckpointid)
{
    if(
checkpointid == house1Ent)
    {
        
SetPlayerInterior(playerid,2);
        
SetPlayerPos(playerid,271.884979,306.631988,999.148437);
    }
    else if(
checkpointid == house2Ent)
    {
        
SetPlayerInterior(playerid,3);
        
SetPlayerPos(playerid,1527.229980,-11.574499,1002.097106 );
    }
    else if(
checkpointid == house1Exit)
    {
        
SetPlayerPos(playerid,272.884979,306.631988,999.148437);
    }
    else if(
checkpointid == house2Exit)
    {
        
SetPlayerPos(playerid,1526.229980,-11.574499,1002.097106);
    }
    return 
1;




Re: Help Checkpoints not showing - astanalol - 26.01.2015

Any One ?


Re: Help Checkpoints not showing - nezo2001 - 26.01.2015

What is the type for ?


Re: Help Checkpoints not showing - astanalol - 26.01.2015

Quote:
Originally Posted by nezo2001
Посмотреть сообщение
What is the type for ?
nothings i want it enter and exit with out commands


Re: Help Checkpoints not showing - astanalol - 27.01.2015

Bumb!


Re: Help Checkpoints not showing - astanalol - 27.01.2015

guys where all


Re: Help Checkpoints not showing - astanalol - 29.01.2015

Bumbbbbbbbbb!


Re: Help Checkpoints not showing - astanalol - 30.01.2015

Bumb Please Help me To Showing The CP Please


Re: Help Checkpoints not showing - astanalol - 31.01.2015

Bumbbbbbbbbb!


Re: Help Checkpoints not showing - ATGOggy - 31.01.2015

Your code has so much mistakes.

You didn't use 'type' anywhere, what is it?