My query: Not work. -
Baltimore - 24.01.2015
Hello !
I use MySQL.
My plugin is MySQL R39-2.
I have a query with AND, OR... But it's not work.
pawn Код:
SELECT FROM_UNIXTIME(`Timestamp`, '%%d-%%m-%%Y') AS Timestamp, id, SMS, NumeroSuppr, NumeroToSuppr, Numero, NumeroTo FROM `historique` WHERE Numero = %d AND NumeroSuppr != 1 OR NumeroTo = %d AND NumeroToSuppr != -1 AND Type = 1
I hid the settings to avoid unnecessary code, to understand the request.
For example, it can select the fields in my database type 1 and type 2, when I specified only 1 ...
++
Re: My query: Not work. -
zaibaslr2 - 24.01.2015
Does this query work in phpmyadmin?
Re : My query: Not work. -
Baltimore - 24.01.2015
Yes, it does encarde as:
NumeroSuppr
NumeroToSuppr
Numero
NumeroTo
Re: My query: Not work. -
zaibaslr2 - 24.01.2015
Sorry I dont really understand this query..
Re : My query: Not work. -
Baltimore - 24.01.2015
I select all the fields in my table "historique":
Timestamp, id, SMS, NumeroSuppr, NumeroToSuppr, Numero, NumeroTo
And I compare with the player's number:
If the field "Number" of the table is equal to its number and the "NumeroSuppr" value is different from 1 or the value "NumeroTo" is equal to its number and the value "NumeroToSuppr" is different from 1 and the Type field is 1 then the request is made
Re: My query: Not work. -
Bondage - 24.01.2015
No wonder why this isn't working, its totally a mind flipping query.
Re: My query: Not work. -
zaibaslr2 - 24.01.2015
Just use samp features for this.
Get all values to variables,
for comparison use if()
Re : My query: Not work. -
Baltimore - 24.01.2015
In a query with MySQL?
How to? x)
Re: My query: Not work. -
Noliax8 - 24.01.2015
Quote:
Originally Posted by Baltimore
For example, it can select the fields in my database type 1 and type 2, when I specified only 1 ...
++
|
Explain more what do you want exactly. (and send me a public message when it's done).
Re : My query: Not work. -
Baltimore - 25.01.2015
Basically, I have a "Type" column in my table.
This column can have multiple values: 1, 2.
I want to select (for example) the values at 2, not 1.
But malgrиs my request, it selects me the same values to 1.