Virtual world help - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Virtual world help (
/showthread.php?tid=541798)
Virtual world help -
kevin_1991 - 14.10.2014
Greetings, i need help i mapped someting and i want to place it ONLY in virtual world 1 and Interior 1 how can i do that i did it like this
Код:
public OnFilterScriptExit() {
for(new i; i < MAX_PLAYERS; i++) {
if(GetPlayerVirtualWorld(i) != 1 || GetPlayerInterior(i) != 1) {
TogglePlayerControllable(i, false);
}
}
}
But its still on Virtual word 0...
Re: Virtual world help -
MasonSFW - 14.10.2014
Put Under onplayerconnect in Filescript or your gm
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid, 1);
SetPlayerInterior(playerid, 1);
Re: Virtual world help -
kevin_1991 - 14.10.2014
what do you mean ?
Re: Virtual world help -
kevin_1991 - 14.10.2014
I made this under the filterscript
Код:
for(new i, Float: fPlayerPos[3]; i < MAX_PLAYERS; i++) {
if(GetPlayerVirtualWorld(i) != 1 || GetPlayerInterior(i) != 1) {
Streamer_UpdateEx(i, fPlayerPos[0], fPlayerPos[1], fPlayerPos[2]);
GetPlayerPos(i, fPlayerPos[0], fPlayerPos[1], fPlayerPos[2]);
SetPlayerPos(i, fPlayerPos[0], fPlayerPos[1], fPlayerPos[2] + 2.5);
TogglePlayerControllable(i, true);
}
}
Re: Virtual world help -
iOxide - 14.10.2014
Are you trying to make the map appear in virtual world 1? If yes, i guess that is not possible. Since the objects are global, it will appear in virtual world 0 even if you place it inside other world.
Re: Virtual world help -
kevin_1991 - 14.10.2014
It is possible to do that i know it can but i need to know what i need to change to i will only appear in Virtual World 1
Re: Virtual world help -
iOxide - 14.10.2014
Ah, sorry for the wrong information above. Just realized you can do it with CreateDynamicObject using streamer plugin. The syntax to add the object is
Код:
CreateDynamicObject(modelid, Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:rx, Float:ry, Float:rz, worldid = -1, interiorid = -1, playerid = -1, Float:streamdistance = 300.0);
So all you have to do is, change the worldid to the world you want same for the interior.