SA-MP Forums Archive
Remove CheckPoint on Map - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Remove CheckPoint on Map (/showthread.php?tid=535049)



Remove CheckPoint on Map - TonyNames - 01.09.2014

Hey there. Well everytime you get near a house a Checkpoint shows up on your mini map. And the checkpoint ''the red cylinder'' is scripted as the houses. Here is an screenshot:



Notice the minimap. There is also a checkpoint there. How can i remove these checkpoints on the minimap and keep the ''red house cylinder''. Which means that how can i remove the red checkpoint on the map without removing the red house cylinder?
It keep changes the checkpoint everytime i get near a house.


Re: Remove CheckPoint on Map - TonyNames - 01.09.2014

I think this should be the code
Код:
public LoadDynamicHouses()
{
    new rows, fields;
	new total = 0, weapons[256];
    cache_get_data(rows, fields);
    if(rows)
    {
		while(total < rows)
		{
			HouseInfo[total][hID] = cache_get_row_int(total, 0);
			HouseInfo[total][hEntranceX] = cache_get_row_float(total, 1);
			HouseInfo[total][hEntranceY] = cache_get_row_float(total, 2);
			HouseInfo[total][hEntranceZ] = cache_get_row_float(total, 3);
			HouseInfo[total][hExitX] = cache_get_row_float(total, 4);
			HouseInfo[total][hExitY] = cache_get_row_float(total, 5);
			HouseInfo[total][hExitZ] = cache_get_row_float(total, 6);
			cache_get_row(total, 7, HouseInfo[total][hInfo], dbHandle, 128);
			cache_get_row(total, 8, HouseInfo[total][hOwner], dbHandle, 128);
			HouseInfo[total][hOwned] = cache_get_row_int(total, 9);
			HouseInfo[total][hLocked] = cache_get_row_int(total, 10);
			HouseInfo[total][hPrice] = cache_get_row_int(total, 11);
			HouseInfo[total][hLevelbuy] = cache_get_row_int(total, 12);
			HouseInfo[total][hRentprice] = cache_get_row_int(total, 13);
			HouseInfo[total][hRentable] = cache_get_row_int(total, 14);
			HouseInfo[total][hInterior] = cache_get_row_int(total, 15);
			HouseInfo[total][hWorld] = cache_get_row_int(total, 16);
			HouseInfo[total][hCash] = cache_get_row_int(total, 17);
			HouseInfo[total][hFurnitures] = cache_get_row_int(total, 18);
			cache_get_row(total, 19, weapons, dbHandle, 128);
			HouseInfo[total][hCheckPosX] = cache_get_row_float(total, 20);
			HouseInfo[total][hCheckPosY] = cache_get_row_float(total, 21);
			HouseInfo[total][hCheckPosZ] = cache_get_row_float(total, 22);
			HouseInfo[total][hRadio] = cache_get_row_int(total, 23);
			HouseInfo[total][hHouseOn] = 1;
			AssignHouseWeapons(total, weapons);
			if(HouseInfo[total][hOwned] == 0)
				format(msg, sizeof(msg), ""EMBED_YELLOW"["EMBED_WHITE"House ID %d"EMBED_YELLOW"]\n"EMBED_WHITE"%s\n"EMBED_GREEN"Price: $%d - "EMBED_WHITE"Level: %d", total, HouseInfo[total][hInfo], HouseInfo[total][hPrice], HouseInfo[total][hLevelbuy]);
			else
				format(msg, sizeof(msg), ""EMBED_YELLOW"["EMBED_WHITE"House ID %d"EMBED_YELLOW"]\n"EMBED_WHITE"%s", total, HouseInfo[total][hInfo]);
			HouseInfo[total][hLabel] = CreateDynamic3DTextLabel(msg, -1, HouseInfo[total][hEntranceX], HouseInfo[total][hEntranceY], HouseInfo[total][hEntranceZ], 3.0, INVALID_PLAYER_ID, INVALID_VEHICLE_ID, 0, -1, -1, -1);
			HouseInfo[total][hCheckPoint] = CreateDynamicCP(HouseInfo[total][hEntranceX], HouseInfo[total][hEntranceY], HouseInfo[total][hEntranceZ], 1.0, -1, -1, -1);
			if(HouseInfo[total][hFurnitures] > 0)
			{
				LoadHouseFurnitures(total);
			}
			total++;
		}
    }
	format(msg,sizeof(msg), "Loaded %d dynamic houses from MySQL.", total);
	printf(msg);
    return 1; 
}



Re: Remove CheckPoint on Map - SanAndreasMP - 01.09.2014

Not possible mate.


Re: Remove CheckPoint on Map - M0HAMMAD - 01.09.2014

It's Impossible


Re: Remove CheckPoint on Map - TonyNames - 01.09.2014

Quote:
Originally Posted by M0HAMMAD
Посмотреть сообщение
It's Impossible
How? Thats what im asking for xD


Re: Remove CheckPoint on Map - Beckett - 01.09.2014

I recommend you when a player enters that place it shows a checkpoint not always.


Re: Remove CheckPoint on Map - TonyNames - 01.09.2014

Quote:
Originally Posted by DaniceMcHarley
Посмотреть сообщение
I recommend you when a player enters that place it shows a checkpoint not always.
But then it will replace with a other checkpoint such as mission checkpoint that u need or something else car check point.


Re: Remove CheckPoint on Map - TonyNames - 01.09.2014

Quote:
Originally Posted by DaniceMcHarley
Посмотреть сообщение
I recommend you when a player enters that place it shows a checkpoint not always.
So aren't there any other ways?


Re: Remove CheckPoint on Map - TonyNames - 02.09.2014

Bump


Re: Remove CheckPoint on Map - TonyNames - 02.09.2014

arent it something with natives etc?