SA-MP Forums Archive
How do we add a map in our gamemode ? - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: How do we add a map in our gamemode ? (/showthread.php?tid=533683)



How do we add a map in our gamemode ? - brandypol - 25.08.2014

I downloaded a map on the forum and i wanted to know how do I add it in my server/gamemode ??


Re: How do we add a map in our gamemode ? - Mzake - 25.08.2014

put that lines under "OnGameModeInit ()
example:
pawn Код:
#include <streamer> //On top of yor script... FS or GM
//under ongamemodeinit
public OnGameModeInit()
{
    CreateDynamicObject(10828, -2018.18, 290.65, 32.11,   0.00, 0.00, 90.18);
    CreateDynamicObject(3115, -2091.00, 288.00, 40.30,   0.00, 0.00, 0.00);
    CreateDynamicObject(3115, -2070.10, 287.90, 40.30,   0.00, 0.00, 0.00); // copy past all map lines like this and it will work! dont leave space it doesnt matter but they all should be without space!
//and keep doing it like this ! :)
Enjoy!


Re: How do we add a map in our gamemode ? - Gogorakis - 25.08.2014

Put the code under "OnGameModeInit"

REMEMBER: "RemoveBuildingForPlayer" goes under "OnPlayerConnect"