How do we add a map in our gamemode ? - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: How do we add a map in our gamemode ? (
/showthread.php?tid=533683)
How do we add a map in our gamemode ? -
brandypol - 25.08.2014
I downloaded a map on the forum and i wanted to know how do I add it in my server/gamemode ??
Re: How do we add a map in our gamemode ? -
Mzake - 25.08.2014
put that lines under "OnGameModeInit ()
example:
pawn Код:
#include <streamer> //On top of yor script... FS or GM
//under ongamemodeinit
public OnGameModeInit()
{
CreateDynamicObject(10828, -2018.18, 290.65, 32.11, 0.00, 0.00, 90.18);
CreateDynamicObject(3115, -2091.00, 288.00, 40.30, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00);
CreateDynamicObject(3115, -2070.10, 287.90, 40.30, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00); // copy past all map lines like this and it will work! dont leave space it doesnt matter but they all should be without space!
//and keep doing it like this ! :)
Enjoy!
Re: How do we add a map in our gamemode ? -
Gogorakis - 25.08.2014
Put the code under "OnGameModeInit"
REMEMBER: "RemoveBuildingForPlayer" goes under "OnPlayerConnect"