Vehicle Plate! - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Vehicle Plate! (
/showthread.php?tid=529945)
Vehicle Plate! -
Juvanii - 04.08.2014
Why doesn't this work?
pawn Код:
public OnGameModeInit()
{
for(new v = 0; v < MAX_VEHICLES; v++)
{
SetVehicleNumberPlate(v, "JCNR");
}
return 1;
}
Re: Vehicle Plate! -
Dignity - 04.08.2014
You need to respawn the vehicles before the plate will show.
Re: Vehicle Plate! -
dirigent00 - 04.08.2014
Maybe this?
Код:
public OnGameModeInit()
{
for(new v = 0; v < MAX_VEHICLES; v++)
{
SetVehicleNumberPlate(v, "JCNR");
SetVehicleToRespawn(v);
}
return 1;
}
Re: Vehicle Plate! -
McBan - 04.08.2014
Respawn needed.
Re: Vehicle Plate! -
Juvanii - 04.08.2014
This is not Working! I have already tried to respawn the vehicles in 2 methods:
1. SetVehicleToRespawn under the loop.
2. Respawn the vehicles manually by using a cmd.
Any solution?
Re: Vehicle Plate! -
dirigent00 - 04.08.2014
First, you need to create vehicle, then set his plate, and then respawn it or stream-in.
Re: Vehicle Plate! -
Juvanii - 04.08.2014
why do i have to create vehicles?!! there are already so much vehicles in the server.
I'm using grandlarc vehicles. so?
Re: Vehicle Plate! -
Dignity - 04.08.2014
Make sure the vehicles are loaded BEFORE you loop and set the number plates.
Re: Vehicle Plate! -
Juvanii - 04.08.2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mionee
Make sure the vehicles are loaded BEFORE you loop and set the number plates.
|
Thank you! it works now +Rep.
And thanks all for helping.