Problem with streamer. -
Baltimore - 17.07.2014
Hello !
In the streamer Incognito there is a function for checkpoints (CreateDynamicCP).
It takes place in the OnPlayerSpawn as "normal" function (SetPlayerCheckPoint)?
Because I put in a command function streamer but the checkpoint does not appear.
thx
Re: Problem with streamer. -
GeekSiMo - 17.07.2014
You can Make it in OnGameModeInit But Make Sure that : playerid case = -1, so all players can see it
CreateDynamicCP(Float
, Float:y, Float:z, Float
ize, worldid = -1, interiorid = -1, playerid = -1, Float
treamdistance = 100.0);
If I Helped you +rep
Re: Problem with streamer. -
Baltimore - 17.07.2014
not work ^^
Re: Problem with streamer. -
Scottas - 17.07.2014
You are jus creating checkpoint. You also have to show/hide it for player with other function
Quote:
native TogglePlayerDynamicCP(playerid, checkpointid, toggle);
|
Re: Problem with streamer. -
Baltimore - 17.07.2014
Now it's visible in my minimap but don't visible in game ...
Re: Problem with streamer. -
Scottas - 17.07.2014
can you show your code?
Re: Problem with streamer. -
Baltimore - 17.07.2014
pawn Код:
HousePickup[HouseID] = CreateDynamicCP(HouseInfo[HouseID][hEntrancex], HouseInfo[HouseID][hEntrancey], HouseInfo[HouseID][hEntrancez], 1, HouseInfo[HouseID][hVW], HouseInfo[HouseID][hIntX], -1, PICKUP_STREAM_DISTANCE);
for(new p = MIN_PLAYERID; p < MAX_PLAYERS_CURRENT+1; p++)
{
TogglePlayerDynamicCP(p, HousePickup[HouseID], 1);
}
In my callback for load checkpoint
Re: Problem with streamer. -
Scottas - 17.07.2014
you don't need these params (set them to -1 ):
Quote:
HouseInfo[HouseID][hVW], HouseInfo[HouseID][hIntX]
|
Because you are showing checkpoint to in other interior and world id (house interior)
Re: Problem with streamer. -
Baltimore - 17.07.2014
Yes but it still does not solve the problems ^^
Re: Problem with streamer. -
Scottas - 17.07.2014
pawn Код:
CreateDynamicCP(HouseInfo[HouseID][hEntrancex], HouseInfo[HouseID][hEntrancey], HouseInfo[HouseID][hEntrancez], 5);
Try to change to this
edit: By the way, if you want to use pickups, create pickups, not checkpoints