SA-MP Forums Archive
How to add checkpoint in interior - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: How to add checkpoint in interior (/showthread.php?tid=513513)



How to add checkpoint in interior - bijela - 16.05.2014

i use fuction

:checkCoords[MAX_POINTS][4] and checkpoints[MAX_POINTS][4]

so i want to know how to add checkpoint in interior? for example in The bar interior or in pizza interior? If can someone help me pls, i need this....


Re: How to add checkpoint in interior - biker122 - 16.05.2014

pawn Код:
CreateDynamicCP(x,y,z,size,worldid,INTERIORID,playerid,streamdistance);



Re : How to add checkpoint in interior - Ramoboss - 16.05.2014

no

i'm pretty sur that you script a Cops & Robbers GameMode
anyway,

The checkcoords represents the Xminimum, Yminimum, Xmaximum, Ymaximum pos
it's like GangZones
but it's represents the Area to show the Checkpoint to the player (it's a streamer)

and the second parameter is Checkpoint, it's the Checkpoint position (/save )


Re: How to add checkpoint in interior - bijela - 16.05.2014

i use EnterCheckPoint and no CreateDynamicCP


Re: How to add checkpoint in interior - bijela - 17.05.2014

How to get Xminimum, Yminimum, Xmaximum, Ymaximum pos in interior I need to know this !!


Re: How to add checkpoint in interior - bijela - 17.05.2014

something like this........

http://www.zaslike.com/files/eq3nbrlqv7sbyukon4t.png


Re: How to add checkpoint in interior - bijela - 17.05.2014

bumpp??


Re: How to add checkpoint in interior - Luis- - 17.05.2014

Quote:
Originally Posted by biker122
Посмотреть сообщение
pawn Код:
CreateDynamicCP(x,y,z,size,worldid,INTERIORID,playerid,streamdistance);
There's your answer.


Re: How to add checkpoint in interior - Brandondw8 - 17.05.2014

pawn Код:
new pickup_Enter;
new pickup_Exit;
pawn Код:
public OnGameModeInit()
{
        pickup_Enter = CreatePickup(1239, 2, 1368.3273,-1279.9304,13.5469, -1);    //sets checkpoint outside ammunation 1
    pickup_Exit = CreatePickup(1239, 2, 285.4701,-41.6128,1001.5156, -1);    //SETS THE CHECKPOINT IN AMMUNATION TO EXIT
    return 1;
}
Код:
public OnPlayerPickUpPickup(playerid, pickupid)
{
        if(pickupid == pickup_Enter)
        {
             SetPlayerPos(playerid, 286.148986,-40.644397,1001.515625); //puts you inside the ammunation 1
             SetPlayerInterior(playerid, 1); // int is 1 //interior id is 1
         }
        if(pickupid == pickup_Exit)
        {
            SetPlayerPos(playerid, 1366.2349,-1280.4396,13.5469); //when you hit checkpoint to exit, this places you right outside
            SetPlayerInterior(playerid, 0); // int is 0 //interior is 0 cause its outside
        }
	return 1;
}



Re: How to add checkpoint in interior - bijela - 18.05.2014

i need checkpoint like on the picture... no pickuppss.s..