GangZone not showing. - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: GangZone not showing. (
/showthread.php?tid=502389)
GangZone not showing. -
Battlezone - 23.03.2014
In this Gamemode there is only 1 large gangzone, which covers the whole Los Santos Area.
The GangZone shows only when i open gta menu ( escape button ) then the map, but it doesn't show on the ingame mini map.
Here is the code:
Under OnGameModeInit:
pawn Код:
USAZone = GangZoneCreate( 2958.000, -2951.117, 39.178, 596.864 );
Under OnPlayerConnect:
pawn Код:
GangZoneShowForPlayer( playerid, USAZone, 0x0000BBAA);
SOLVED : miny/minx mustn't be bigger than maxx/maxy.
Re: GangZone not showing. -
Dredd - 23.03.2014
Too large ganzones will not show on the minimap.
You can fix it by creating several smaller ones.
EDIT:
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/GangZoneCreate
pawn Код:
(Float:minx, Float:miny, Float:maxx, Float:maxy)
The minx can't be higher then maxx
Re: GangZone not showing. -
Battlezone - 23.03.2014
So shall i divide it into 2 gangzones?
Re: GangZone not showing. -
Dredd - 23.03.2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by Battlezone
So shall i divide it into 2 gangzones?
|
You can try, if not you may have to add more gangzones.
Re: GangZone not showing. -
MP2 - 23.03.2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by Thresh
Too large ganzones will not show on the minimap.
You can fix it by creating several smaller ones.
|
Not true. I've covered the whole of SA with one gangzone before and it worked fine.
It seems that your parameters are wrong.
It should be
(Float:minx, Float:miny, Float:maxx, Float:maxy)
But your minx is actually bigger than your maxx.
Re: GangZone not showing. -
Battlezone - 23.03.2014
Then how do i see it on the main map ( the gta menu one ) ?
Edit: SOLVED Thanks everyone