SA-MP Forums Archive
Coords - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Coords (/showthread.php?tid=500809)



Coords - coolmark1995 - 15.03.2014

How do I find a certain spot in game if I have the coords for it?


Re: Coords - biker122 - 15.03.2014

Load luxadmin, Make yourself an administrator ( /rcon login and /setlevel )
And use the command /lgoto


Re: Coords - MP2 - 15.03.2014

Run this filterscript:

pawn Код:
#include <a_samp>
#include <zcmd>
#include <sscanf2>

CMD:tp(playerid, params[])
{
    new Float:x, Float:y, Float:z;
    if(sscanf(params, "fff", x, y, z)) return 1;
    SetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z);
    return 1;
}
You'll need zcmd and the sscanf plugin.

USAGE: /tp [x] [y] [z]


Re: Coords - Matess - 15.03.2014

Just load fsdebug.... and /setloc


Re: Coords - MP2 - 15.03.2014

Or that..