Coords - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Coords (
/showthread.php?tid=500809)
Coords -
coolmark1995 - 15.03.2014
How do I find a certain spot in game if I have the coords for it?
Re: Coords -
biker122 - 15.03.2014
Load luxadmin, Make yourself an administrator ( /rcon login and /setlevel )
And use the command /lgoto
Re: Coords -
MP2 - 15.03.2014
Run this filterscript:
pawn Код:
#include <a_samp>
#include <zcmd>
#include <sscanf2>
CMD:tp(playerid, params[])
{
new Float:x, Float:y, Float:z;
if(sscanf(params, "fff", x, y, z)) return 1;
SetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z);
return 1;
}
You'll need zcmd and the sscanf plugin.
USAGE: /tp [x] [y] [z]
Re: Coords -
Matess - 15.03.2014
Just load fsdebug.... and /setloc
Re: Coords -
MP2 - 15.03.2014
Or that..