Cikle in foreach. - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Cikle in foreach. (
/showthread.php?tid=494992)
Cikle in foreach. -
audriuxxx - 15.02.2014
Hi,
Can i do cikle in foreach?
Код:
foreach(new i : Player)
{
for(new x = 0; x < MAX_PLAYERS; x ++)
{
}
}
Re: Cikle in foreach. -
Konstantinos - 15.02.2014
I don't get what you mean. Cikle is supposed to be loop? It's used as:
pawn Код:
foreach(new i : Player)
{
// code for player with playerid equal to i
}
Re: Cikle in foreach. -
audriuxxx - 15.02.2014
No... First i will do foreach, to search a player, and then i need do another cikle, to search another players with another variables.
Re: Cikle in foreach. -
Konstantinos - 15.02.2014
So you want to check about 2 players at the same time?
pawn Код:
foreach(new i : Player)
{
foreach(new j : Player)
{
// Player i and Player j.. do something..
}
}
Re: Cikle in foreach. -
audriuxxx - 15.02.2014
Yea like that. But when i use 2 foreach like that my server get off.
Re: Cikle in foreach. -
Konstantinos - 15.02.2014
You mean the server shuts down? Load
crashdetect plugin and
compile with debug info. Re-compile your scripts and run the server. If it stops again, post the server log.
I've used double foreach in the past and I had no problems with it.