SA-MP Forums Archive
Interpolate camera doesn't work . [Help] - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Interpolate camera doesn't work . [Help] (/showthread.php?tid=494068)



Interpolate camera doesn't work . [Help] - Immortal_LTU - 11.02.2014

My camera doesn't move it just freezes after login GUI . Any help ?

I put it under OnPlayerConnect


Code:

Код:
InterpolateCameraPos(playerid, -2625.480712, 2251.552246, 12.997936, -2469.983642, 2201.085205, 13.875505, 12000);
InterpolateCameraLookAt(playerid, -2620.974853, 2249.394042, 12.796076, -2465.130371, 2199.903320, 13.652922, 1200);
TogglePlayerSpectating(playerid, true);



Re: Interpolate camera doesn't work . [Help] - [EnErGyS]KING - 11.02.2014

https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/InterpolateCameraPos
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/InterpolateCameraLookAt


Re: Interpolate camera doesn't work . [Help] - Immortal_LTU - 11.02.2014

Quote:
Originally Posted by [EnErGyS]KING
Посмотреть сообщение
I was using somekind of Camera Maker Filterscript i thought that that will just do the work , but i don't have any ideas how to do it


Re: Interpolate camera doesn't work . [Help] - Immortal_LTU - 12.02.2014

UP

24 Hours passed.


Re: Interpolate camera doesn't work . [Help] - phoon - 12.02.2014

Put the 'TogglePlayerSpectating(playerid, true);' on top of them.


Re: Interpolate camera doesn't work . [Help] - Immortal_LTU - 12.02.2014

Quote:
Originally Posted by phoon
Посмотреть сообщение
Put the 'TogglePlayerSpectating(playerid, true);' on top of them.
Same ... Nothing changed .


Re: Interpolate camera doesn't work . [Help] - Immortal_LTU - 13.02.2014

BUMP , 24 hours passed .


Re: Interpolate camera doesn't work . [Help] - Threshold - 13.02.2014

pawn Код:
public OnPlayerConnect(playerid)
{
    TogglePlayerSpectating(playerid, true);
    SetPlayerCameraPos(playerid, -2625.480712, 2251.552246, 12.997936);
    SetPlayerCameraLookAt(playerid, -2620.974853, 2249.394042, 12.796076); //Just for debug purposes, and it makes the movement look smoother.
    SetTimerEx("StartupCamera", 1000, false, "i", playerid);
    return 1;
}

forward StartupCamera(playerid);
public StartupCamera(playerid)
{
    InterpolateCameraPos(playerid, -2625.480712, 2251.552246, 12.997936, -2469.983642, 2201.085205, 13.875505, 12000);
    InterpolateCameraLookAt(playerid, -2620.974853, 2249.394042, 12.796076, -2465.130371, 2199.903320, 13.652922, 12000);
    //I don't know if InterpolateCameraLookAt was meant to be at 1200 or 12000 speed...
    //May want to TogglePlayerSpectating off here, and send your player to class selection or spawn them depending on your preference.
}



Re: Interpolate camera doesn't work . [Help] - Immortal_LTU - 13.02.2014

Quote:
Originally Posted by BenzoAMG
Посмотреть сообщение
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerConnect(playerid)
{
    TogglePlayerSpectating(playerid, true);
    SetPlayerCameraPos(playerid, -2625.480712, 2251.552246, 12.997936);
    SetPlayerCameraLookAt(playerid, -2620.974853, 2249.394042, 12.796076); //Just for debug purposes, and it makes the movement look smoother.
    SetTimerEx("StartupCamera", 1000, false, "i", playerid);
    return 1;
}

forward StartupCamera(playerid);
public StartupCamera(playerid)
{
    InterpolateCameraPos(playerid, -2625.480712, 2251.552246, 12.997936, -2469.983642, 2201.085205, 13.875505, 12000);
    InterpolateCameraLookAt(playerid, -2620.974853, 2249.394042, 12.796076, -2465.130371, 2199.903320, 13.652922, 12000);
    //I don't know if InterpolateCameraLookAt was meant to be at 1200 or 12000 speed...
    //May want to TogglePlayerSpectating off here, and send your player to class selection or spawn them depending on your preference.
}
Thanks it works now .

But only thing i want to do is by pass onplayerrequestclass , so it will spawn automaticlly .


Re: Interpolate camera doesn't work . [Help] - Immortal_LTU - 14.02.2014

BUMP 24 Hours passed .

Btw i used spawnplayer function and setspawninfo . I can't bypass skin selection .