SA-MP Forums Archive
Change IsACop - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Change IsACop (/showthread.php?tid=488792)



Change IsACop - Doros - 19.01.2014

I Changed Faction name From Taxi Cab Company to SHAFT And I want to add the SHAFT Faction [ID 10] To IsACop
How can I Change it.


Re: Change IsACop - Sithis - 19.01.2014

What kind of script are you using? Mind showing us your code?


Re: Change IsACop - Doros - 19.01.2014

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sithis
Посмотреть сообщение
What kind of script are you using? Mind showing us your code?
Hs rp high street roleplay


Re: Change IsACop - Doros - 19.01.2014

Someone?


Re: Change IsACop - DerickClark - 19.01.2014

Quote:
Originally Posted by Doros
Посмотреть сообщение
Someone?
You must show codes, how we going to fix it?...


Re: Change IsACop - Natric - 19.01.2014

Alright I'm going to play "guess the code"

pawn Код:
IsACop(playerid)
{
    if(IsPlayerConnected(playerid))
    {
        new leader = PlayerInfo[playerid][pLeader];
        new member = PlayerInfo[playerid][pFaction];
        if(member==1 || member==2 || member == 10)
        {
            return 1;
        }
        else if(leader==1 || leader==2 || leader == 10)
        {
            return 1;
        }
    }
    return 0;
}
What did I do to make this happen?
I added member == 10 and leader ==10 which you need.


Re: Change IsACop - Doros - 19.01.2014

Quote:
Originally Posted by Natric
Посмотреть сообщение
Alright I'm going to play "guess the code"

pawn Код:
IsACop(playerid)
{
    if(IsPlayerConnected(playerid))
    {
        new leader = PlayerInfo[playerid][pLeader];
        new member = PlayerInfo[playerid][pFaction];
        if(member==1 || member==2 || member == 10)
        {
            return 1;
        }
        else if(leader==1 || leader==2 || leader == 10)
        {
            return 1;
        }
    }
    return 0;
}
What did I do to make this happen?
I added member == 10 and leader ==10 which you need.
Thanks its Something like that