Change IsACop - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Change IsACop (
/showthread.php?tid=488792)
Change IsACop -
Doros - 19.01.2014
I Changed Faction name From Taxi Cab Company to SHAFT And I want to add the SHAFT Faction [ID 10] To IsACop
How can I Change it.
Re: Change IsACop -
Sithis - 19.01.2014
What kind of script are you using? Mind showing us your code?
Re: Change IsACop -
Doros - 19.01.2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sithis
What kind of script are you using? Mind showing us your code?
|
Hs rp high street roleplay
Re: Change IsACop -
Doros - 19.01.2014
Someone?
Re: Change IsACop -
DerickClark - 19.01.2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by Doros
Someone?
|
You must show codes, how we going to fix it?...
Re: Change IsACop -
Natric - 19.01.2014
Alright I'm going to play "guess the code"
pawn Код:
IsACop(playerid)
{
if(IsPlayerConnected(playerid))
{
new leader = PlayerInfo[playerid][pLeader];
new member = PlayerInfo[playerid][pFaction];
if(member==1 || member==2 || member == 10)
{
return 1;
}
else if(leader==1 || leader==2 || leader == 10)
{
return 1;
}
}
return 0;
}
What did I do to make this happen?
I added member == 10 and leader ==10 which you need.
Re: Change IsACop -
Doros - 19.01.2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by Natric
Alright I'm going to play "guess the code"
pawn Код:
IsACop(playerid) { if(IsPlayerConnected(playerid)) { new leader = PlayerInfo[playerid][pLeader]; new member = PlayerInfo[playerid][pFaction]; if(member==1 || member==2 || member == 10) { return 1; } else if(leader==1 || leader==2 || leader == 10) { return 1; } } return 0; }
What did I do to make this happen?
I added member == 10 and leader ==10 which you need.
|
Thanks its Something like that