Capture zone can be captured again bug help -
FireWarrior101 - 18.01.2014
BUG happens for This SUPPLY DEPO CHECKPOINT so it can be captured again even if it was captured.The First Post Checkpoint works fine.
pawn Код:
//===========================OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP=============================
forward OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP(playerid, checkpointid);//abandoned Post
public OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP(playerid, checkpointid)//abandoned Post
{
//Supply Depo
if(checkpointid == CP[POST])
{
if(UnderAttack[POST] == 0)
{
if(tCP[POST] != pTeam[POST])
{
CountVar[playerid][POST] = 25;
ActivePOST(playerid);
} else return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_RED,"*This zone is already captured by your team!");
} else return CaptureZoneMessage(playerid, 2);
}
//BUG happens for This SUPPLY DEPO CHECKPOINT so it can be captured again even if it was captured.The First Post Checkpoint works fine.
else if (checkpointid == CP[SUPPLYDEPO])
{
if(UnderAttack[SUPPLYDEPO] == 0)
{
if(tCP[SUPPLYDEPO] != pTeam[SUPPLYDEPO])
{
CountVar[playerid][SUPPLYDEPO] = 25;
ActiveSUPPLYDEPO(playerid);
} else return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_RED,"*This zone is already captured by your team!");
} else return CaptureZoneMessage(playerid, 2);
}
return true;
}
Re: Capture zone can be captured again bug help -
FireWarrior101 - 18.01.2014
BUMP
Re: Capture zone can be captured again bug help -
Blademaster680 - 18.01.2014
How are you defining "ActiveSupplyDepo, tCP, and pTeam?
Re: Capture zone can be captured again bug help -
FireWarrior101 - 18.01.2014
Not fixe d
Re: Capture zone can be captured again bug help -
FireWarrior101 - 20.01.2014
Bump
Re: Capture zone can be captured again bug help -
ACI - 20.01.2014
return one under ActivePost andctiveSuply thing.
Note that I am on my tablet. So it would be difficult to understand.
Re: Capture zone can be captured again bug help -
Sawalha - 20.01.2014
!pTeam[POST] or other zone ? that's incorrect,
variable pTeam Correct definition is
Players, not zones, so it's pTeam[playerid]
here's my code i'm using, it's works fine:
pawn Код:
forward OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP(playerid, checkpointid);
public OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP(playerid, checkpointid)
{
if(checkpointid == CP[AREA])
{
if(UnderAttack[AREA] == 0)
{
if(tCP[AREA] !=gTeam[playerid])
{
CountVar[playerid][CAPZONE] = 25;
ActiveAREA(playerid);
}else return SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "[ZONE] This Zone is already Captured by your team");
}else return SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "This zone is already Under Attack!");
}
return 1;
}
Re: Capture zone can be captured again bug help -
FireWarrior101 - 20.01.2014
it was a variable in script that was causing other then the first capzone to be captured twice
*fixed