Help - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Help (
/showthread.php?tid=483764)
Help -
Fjclip99 - 27.12.2013
Hi.
I have one problem.
I have a command /h(ouse) for putmoney, putdrugs, lock, info...
This is the part of the script:
Код:
if(sscanf(params, "s[10]i", option,vrednost)) return SendCliientMessage...
if(strcmp(option,"putmoney") == 0)
{
...
}
if(strcmp(option,"info") == 0)
{
...
}
When i type command putmoney, putdrugs... i have to put /h putmoney [amount] this is OK
And when i type command lock, info... i have to put /h lock [amount]
Now, how can i make so that when i type commands lock, info... i dont have to put the "[amount]".
Thanks.
Re: Help -
Fjclip99 - 28.12.2013
Anyone help ?
Re: Help -
Fjclip99 - 04.01.2014
HELP ?
Re: Help -
Fjclip99 - 07.02.2014
Can anyone help me ? Pleeease
Re: Help -
Konstantinos - 07.02.2014
pawn Код:
if (!sscanf(params, "s[10]i", option, vrednost))
{
if (!strcmp(option,"putmoney"))
{
...
}
else if (!strcmp(option,"putdrugs"))
{
...
}
else // send error message, valid options: putmoney, putdrugs
}
else if (!sscanf(params, "s[10]", option))
{
if (!strcmp(option, "lock"))
{
...
}
else if (!strcmp(option, "info"))
{
...
}
else // send error message, valid options: lock, info
}
else // send usage..
or
pawn Код:
if (!sscanf(params, "s[10]i", option, vrednost))
{
if (!strcmp(option, "putmoney"))
{
...
}
else if (!strcmp(option, "putdrugs"))
{
...
}
else // send error message, valid options: putmoney, putdrugs
}
else
{
if (strlen(params))
{
if (!strcmp(params, "lock"))
{
...
}
else if (!strcmp(params, "info"))
{
...
}
else // send error message, valid options: lock, info
}
else // send usage..
}
Re: Help -
Fjclip99 - 07.02.2014
Thanks, that works great