SA-MP Forums Archive
some help (thanks - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: some help (thanks (/showthread.php?tid=483176)



some help (thanks - Kells - 24.12.2013

guys i want to make The Army Status And Cia With Xp Required
if its hard Make it With Admin Application
Thanks


Re: some help (thanks - SilentSoul - 24.12.2013

Do you have xp system ? and what is your saving stats you use (Y_INI,mysql..)


Re: some help (thanks - Kells - 24.12.2013

i use Stats saving to y_ini and
using this Fs of Xp
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=291325


Re: some help (thanks - SilentSoul - 24.12.2013

Well , are you trying to make army rank ? with names per amount of xp ?


Re: some help (thanks - Kells - 24.12.2013

Yes Yes! Fnialy Thats What i need
Can you help me?
EXAMPLE: If player Gets 60000 Xp He Can Use Army and if He Get 50000 Xp He Can use CIa so can u help


Re: some help (thanks - SilentSoul - 24.12.2013

But you will need to add this in your filterscript because the enums of xp are there. First add the cia , army class by AddPlayerClass , lets say the cia class is 1 and army is 2
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerRequestClass(playerid,classid)
{
    if(classid == 1 && GetPlayerExp(playerid) != 60000 ))
    {
        SendClientMessage(playerid,-1,"You need 60000 xp for using cia class.");
        return 0;
    }
    if(classid == 2 && GetPlayerExp(playerid) != 50000))
    {
        SendClientMessage(playerid,-1,"You need 50000 xp for using army class.");
        return 0;
    }
    return 1;
}