Only one textdraw shows. -
Kyance - 29.11.2013
I'm still having the same problem..
Only the first one(Server Name) works/shows..
Here are the codes ->
pawn Код:
new Text:ServerName;
new Text:Tutorial1;
pawn Код:
ServerName = TextDrawCreate(475.000000, 12.500000, "..::~r~KYA ~b~Stunt Server ~w~v0.6a::..");//485, 10 is the original thing
TextDrawBackgroundColor(ServerName, 255);
TextDrawFont(ServerName, 1);
TextDrawLetterSize(ServerName, 0.330000, 1.200000);
TextDrawColor(ServerName, -1);
TextDrawSetOutline(ServerName, 1);
TextDrawSetProportional(ServerName, 1);
TextDrawSetShadow(ServerName,1);
Tutorial1 = TextDrawCreate(3 ,458 , "Teleports - /teles | Commands - /cmds | Stats - /stats");
TextDrawFont(Tutorial1 , 1);
TextDrawLetterSize(Tutorial1 , 0.6, 4.2);
TextDrawColor(Tutorial1 , 0x6a8bccFF);
TextDrawSetOutline(Tutorial1 , false);
TextDrawSetProportional(Tutorial1 , true);
TextDrawSetShadow(Tutorial1 , 1);
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerSpawn(playerid)
{
TextDrawShowForAll(ServerName);
TextDrawShowForAll(Tutorial1);
return 1;
}
I tried using TextDrawShowForPlayer etc.., but still no luck D:
Re: Only one textdraw shows. -
xVIP3Rx - 29.11.2013
try.
pawn Код:
new Text:ServerName = Text:INVALID_TEXT_DRAW;
new Text:Tutorial1 = Text:INVALID_TEXT_DRAW;
Re: Only one textdraw shows. -
Kyance - 29.11.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by xVIP3Rx
try.
pawn Код:
new Text:ServerName = Text:INVALID_TEXT_DRAW; new Text:Tutorial1 = Text:INVALID_TEXT_DRAW;
|
Didnt work
Re: Only one textdraw shows. -
***Niko*** - 29.11.2013
Try
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerSpawn(playerid)
{
TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid, ServerName);
TextDrawShowForPlayer(playerid, Tutorial1);
return 1;
}
Re: Only one textdraw shows. -
Kyance - 29.11.2013
Still doesnt work
EDIT: I even created a /showtextdraw || /hidetextdraw command, but it still didn't work, only the "ServerName" one is showing up
Re: Only one textdraw shows. -
xVIP3Rx - 29.11.2013
Try to change
pawn Код:
Tutorial1 = TextDrawCreate(3 ,458 , "Teleports - /teles | Commands - /cmds | Stats - /stats");
to another coords, Just for testing
for example
pawn Код:
Tutorial1 = TextDrawCreate(320.0, 240.0, "Teleports - /teles | Commands - /cmds | Stats - /stats");
Re: Only one textdraw shows. -
Kyance - 30.11.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by xVIP3Rx
Try to change
pawn Код:
Tutorial1 = TextDrawCreate(3 ,458 , "Teleports - /teles | Commands - /cmds | Stats - /stats");
to another coords, Just for testing
for example
pawn Код:
Tutorial1 = TextDrawCreate(320.0, 240.0, "Teleports - /teles | Commands - /cmds | Stats - /stats");
|
Yeah, now it shows up(But in an annoying spot..), thanks.
Well, i guess you can't trust that BSN Online Textdraw editor :\
+rep'd :]
Re: Only one textdraw shows. -
SilentSoul - 30.11.2013
Quote:
Yeah, now it shows up(But in an annoying spot..), thanks.
Well, i guess you can't trust that BSN Online Textdraw editor :\
|
You can use zamaroth textdraw editor , also that's easy to use and self working as filter-scripts !
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=387599