SA-MP Forums Archive
if vip spawn with armour. - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: if vip spawn with armour. (/showthread.php?tid=457065)



if vip spawn with armour. - SwisherSweet - 08.08.2013

why does this not work every person spawns with full armour...
Код:
   	if(Info[playerid][Vip] < 1)
   	{
   	    SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 25.0);
	}
	if(Info[playerid][Vip] < 2)
   	{
   	    SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 50.0);
	}
	if(Info[playerid][Vip] < 3)
   	{
   	    SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 75.0);
	}
	if(Info[playerid][Vip] < 4)
   	{
   	    SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 100.0);
	}



Re: if vip spawn with armour. - Luis- - 08.08.2013

pawn Код:
if(Info[playerid][Vip] == 1)
    {
        SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 25.0);
    }
    if(Info[playerid][Vip] == 2)
    {
        SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 50.0);
    }
    if(Info[playerid][Vip] == 3)
    {
        SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 75.0);
    }
    if(Info[playerid][Vip] == 4)
    {
        SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 100.0);
    }
Might work. I don't actually know what you want or how you want it.


Re: if vip spawn with armour. - SwisherSweet - 08.08.2013

no u don't understand a original player spawns with armour aswell...


Re: if vip spawn with armour. - Luis- - 08.08.2013

pawn Код:
if(Info[playerid][Vip] == 1)
{
    SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 25.0);
}
else if(Info[playerid][Vip] == 2)
{
    SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 50.0);
}
else if(Info[playerid][Vip] == 3)
{
    SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 75.0);
}
else if(Info[playerid][Vip] == 4)
{
    SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 100.0);
}
Try this then!


Re: if vip spawn with armour. - -Shifty- - 08.08.2013

pawn Код:
public OnPlayerSpawn (PlayerID)
{
if(Info[playerid][Vip] == 1)    {        SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 25.0);    }  
if(Info[playerid][Vip] == 2)    {        SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 50.0);    }    
if(Info[playerid][Vip] == 3)    {        SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 75.0);    }    
if(Info[playerid][Vip] == 4)    {        SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 100.0);    }

return 1;
}
Does this works?


Re: if vip spawn with armour. - Luis- - 08.08.2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by -Shifty-
Посмотреть сообщение
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerSpawn (PlayerID)
{
if(Info[playerid][Vip] == 1)    {        SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 25.0);    }  
if(Info[playerid][Vip] == 2)    {        SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 50.0);    }    
if(Info[playerid][Vip] == 3)    {        SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 75.0);    }    
if(Info[playerid][Vip] == 4)    {        SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 100.0);    }

return 1;
}
Does this works?
That's just the same code I posted, I am sure he's using OnPlayerSpawn.