Checkpoint for all players -
arjanforgames - 05.07.2013
How can I set a checkpoint for everyone instead of just one player?
Re: Checkpoint for all players -
Sasino97 - 05.07.2013
pawn Код:
SetCheckpointForAll(...)
{
for(new i=0; i<MAX_PLAYERS; i++)
{
if(IsPlayerConnected(i)) SetPlayerCheckpoint(...);
}
}
put the parameters instead of ...
Re: Checkpoint for all players -
Guest123 - 05.07.2013
pawn Код:
SetCheckpointForAll(Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:size)
{
for(new i=0; i<MAX_PLAYERS; i++)
{
if(IsPlayerConnected(i))
{
SetPlayerCheckpoint(i , Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:size);
}
}
}
edited [GF]Sasino97 pawn ^^
edit: use streamer to use Dynamic Checkpoint
Re: Checkpoint for all players -
arjanforgames - 05.07.2013
SetCheckpointForAll not defined.
Please help.
Re: Checkpoint for all players -
Sasino97 - 05.07.2013
In fact that was the definition....
The code we gave has to be put outside any function because it is one.
Then use it when you need
Re: Checkpoint for all players -
(ETR)Geto244 - 05.07.2013
You put that in your Gm and than you use in your code where you need to create checkpoint forall
pawn Код:
SetCheckpointForAll(Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:size)
{
for(new i=0; i<MAX_PLAYERS; i++)
{
if(IsPlayerConnected(i))
{
SetPlayerCheckpoint(i , Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:size);
}
}
}
In your code you put SetCheckpointForAll(pos x, pos y, pos z, size of checkpoint)
Example:
CMD:race(playerid, params[])
{
SetCheckpointForAll(284.34, 1322.32, 472.90, 3.0);
return 1;
}
Re: Checkpoint for all players -
arjanforgames - 05.07.2013
Thanks!