SA-MP Forums Archive
help , CreateDynamicObject - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: help , CreateDynamicObject (/showthread.php?tid=441934)



help , CreateDynamicObject - morocco - 04.06.2013

hello


i add map with CreateDynamicObject

i get some problem like this







if i away disappear map ( with 1m(x) ) .


Re: help , CreateDynamicObject - DobbysGamertag - 04.06.2013

Up the stream distance

pawn Код:
//CreateDynamicObject(modelid, Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:rx, Float:ry, Float:rz, worldid = -1, interiorid = -1, playerid = -1, Float:streamdistance = 300.0);



Re : help , CreateDynamicObject - morocco - 04.06.2013

still this problem


Re: help , CreateDynamicObject - Johanson24 - 04.06.2013

Use the streamer plugin.

https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=102865

Put this at the top of your script.

Код:
#include <streamer>
Then inside your server.cfg add this,

Код:
plugins streamer
under the fliterscripts line


Re: help , CreateDynamicObject - SilverKiller - 04.06.2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by Johanson24
Посмотреть сообщение
Use the streamer plugin.

https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=102865

Put this at the top of your script.

Код:
#include <streamer>
Then inside your server.cfg add this,

Код:
plugins streamer
under the fliterscripts line


What are you talking about, he already got the streamer..


Re: help , CreateDynamicObject - SwisherSweet - 04.06.2013

it's your draw distance on your gta...
goto esc > options > Appearance/grahics > Draw Distance(something like that, just look for draw distance)


Re: help , CreateDynamicObject - Pottus - 04.06.2013

The solution is very simple, you need to use CreateDynamicObjectEx() it will correct these problems for you.

pawn Код:
CreateDynamicObjectEx(modelid, Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:rx, Float:ry, Float:rz, Float:drawdistance = 0.0, Float:streamdistance = 200.0, worlds[] = { -1 }, interiors[] = { -1 }, players[] = { -1 }, maxworlds = sizeof worlds, maxinteriors = sizeof interiors, maxplayers = sizeof players);
Specifically you want to modify the drawdistance value, CreateDynamicObject() does not have this parameter.


Re: help , CreateDynamicObject - Red_Dragon. - 05.06.2013

Adjust your draw distance.


Re: help , CreateDynamicObject - Akira297 - 05.06.2013

You need to do the following as instructed from above,

Use the CreateDynamicObject (I recommend that myself as well) and or, adjusting your settings and modify your Draw Distance.


Re: help , CreateDynamicObject - Pottus - 05.06.2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by Akira297
Посмотреть сообщение
You need to do the following as instructed from above,

Use the CreateDynamicObject (I recommend that myself as well) and or, adjusting your settings and modify your Draw Distance.
Dude, you obviously didn't read what I said, that won't work there is no draw distance in CreateDynamicObject() so you need to use CreateDynamicObjectEx().