help , CreateDynamicObject -
morocco - 04.06.2013
hello
i add map with CreateDynamicObject
i get some problem like this
if i away disappear map ( with 1m(x) ) .
Re: help , CreateDynamicObject -
DobbysGamertag - 04.06.2013
Up the stream distance
pawn Код:
//CreateDynamicObject(modelid, Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:rx, Float:ry, Float:rz, worldid = -1, interiorid = -1, playerid = -1, Float:streamdistance = 300.0);
Re : help , CreateDynamicObject -
morocco - 04.06.2013
still this problem
Re: help , CreateDynamicObject -
Johanson24 - 04.06.2013
Use the streamer plugin.
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=102865
Put this at the top of your script.
Then inside your server.cfg add this,
under the fliterscripts line
Re: help , CreateDynamicObject -
SilverKiller - 04.06.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Johanson24
|
What are you talking about, he already got the streamer..
Re: help , CreateDynamicObject -
SwisherSweet - 04.06.2013
it's your draw distance on your gta...
goto esc > options > Appearance/grahics > Draw Distance(something like that, just look for draw distance)
Re: help , CreateDynamicObject -
Pottus - 04.06.2013
The solution is very simple, you need to use CreateDynamicObjectEx() it will correct these problems for you.
pawn Код:
CreateDynamicObjectEx(modelid, Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:rx, Float:ry, Float:rz, Float:drawdistance = 0.0, Float:streamdistance = 200.0, worlds[] = { -1 }, interiors[] = { -1 }, players[] = { -1 }, maxworlds = sizeof worlds, maxinteriors = sizeof interiors, maxplayers = sizeof players);
Specifically you want to modify the drawdistance value, CreateDynamicObject() does not have this parameter.
Re: help , CreateDynamicObject -
Red_Dragon. - 05.06.2013
Adjust your draw distance.
Re: help , CreateDynamicObject -
Akira297 - 05.06.2013
You need to do the following as instructed from above,
Use the CreateDynamicObject (I recommend that myself as well) and or, adjusting your settings and modify your Draw Distance.
Re: help , CreateDynamicObject -
Pottus - 05.06.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Akira297
You need to do the following as instructed from above,
Use the CreateDynamicObject (I recommend that myself as well) and or, adjusting your settings and modify your Draw Distance.
|
Dude, you obviously didn't read what I said, that won't work there is no draw distance in CreateDynamicObject() so you need to use CreateDynamicObjectEx().