STRCMP and ZCMD and DCMD in the same script! - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: STRCMP and ZCMD and DCMD in the same script! (
/showthread.php?tid=436246)
STRCMP and ZCMD and DCMD in the same script! -
Stanford - 10.05.2013
So I made a ZCMD command inside my script that is mixed between DCMD and STRCMP, logged ingame to test it and suddenly found out that the DCMD and STRCMP commands stopped working (unknown command always appear) except the ZCMD command that I made??, what that means?, what should I do? it's my first ZCMD command inside my mixed script.
Re: STRCMP and ZCMD and DCMD in the same script! -
Stanford - 10.05.2013
Here's the command:
pawn Code:
CMD:killtest(playerid, params[])
{
if(!IsPlayerLoggedIn(playerid)) return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY, "You need to login first before using any command.");
SetPlayerHealth(playerid, 0);
return 1;
}
No errors/warnings..
Re: STRCMP and ZCMD and DCMD in the same script! -
Knappen - 10.05.2013
You should really consider using only one command processor
I know it might be a lot of work, but it's worth it in the end, believe me.
As for the command, do you have sscanf?
AW: STRCMP and ZCMD and DCMD in the same script! -
Blackazur - 10.05.2013
I would recommend ZCMD, i using just ZCMD in my opinion its the best command processor.
Re: STRCMP and ZCMD and DCMD in the same script! -
Red_Dragon. - 10.05.2013
Why did you re-post ? an identical post to this is on the first page in this section !
Re: STRCMP and ZCMD and DCMD in the same script! -
Dopefull - 10.05.2013
Change all your commands to ZCMD and your problem should be solved, it isn't that hard just compare the two commands and convert them
Re: STRCMP and ZCMD and DCMD in the same script! -
Joe Staff - 10.05.2013
Place the ZCMD code on the bottom of OnPlayerCommandText.