Checkpoint dissapears - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Checkpoint dissapears (
/showthread.php?tid=413842)
Checkpoint dissapears -
Noles2197 - 06.02.2013
The checkpoint works the first time, but when I go back it doesn't show anymore.
It won't re-appear after using it.
pawn Код:
#include <streamer>
new house;
public OnGameModeInit()
{
house = CreateDynamicCP(-1968.6255,109.9457,27.6875,1,0,0,-1,3);
return 1;
}
CMD:enter(playerid, params[],checkpointid)
{
if(IsPlayerInDynamicCP(playerid,house))
{
SetPlayerPos(playerid,365.7158,-9.8873,1001.8516);
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid,1);
SetPlayerInterior(playerid,9);
}
return 1;
}
public OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP(playerid,checkpointid)
{
if(checkpointid == house)
{
SendClientMessage(playerid,COLOR_RED,"Cluckin' Bell");
}
return 1;
}
public OnPlayerLeaveDynamicCP(playerid,checkpointid)
{
if(checkpointid == house)
{
SendClientMessage(playerid,COLOR_RED,"Left Cluckin' Bell entrance");
}
return 1;
}
Re: Checkpoint dissapears -
Noles2197 - 07.02.2013
Anyone know how to fix this problem?
Re: Checkpoint dissapears -
Basssiiie - 07.02.2013
Maybe because you're still in either virtual world 1 or interior ID 9? The checkpoint will only show up in virtual world 0 and interior ID 0.
Re: Checkpoint dissapears -
Noles2197 - 07.02.2013
I thought that too, but I set my virtual world and interior back to 0 after I was done & even /slap myself to death.
Re: Checkpoint dissapears -
RajatPawar - 08.02.2013
You don't need the enter code. Just copy that code to under onplayerenterdynamiccheckpoint..!
Re: Checkpoint dissapears -
Noles2197 - 08.02.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rajat_Pawar
You don't need the enter code. Just copy that code to under onplayerenterdynamiccheckpoint..!
|
Thanks, it shows checkpoints for people now, but I want to make a CMD to /enter without them automatically going into the checkpoint. How can I do this without messing up again?