SA-MP Forums Archive
Checkpoint dissapears - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Checkpoint dissapears (/showthread.php?tid=413842)



Checkpoint dissapears - Noles2197 - 06.02.2013

The checkpoint works the first time, but when I go back it doesn't show anymore.
It won't re-appear after using it.

pawn Код:
#include <streamer>

new house;

public OnGameModeInit()
{
    house = CreateDynamicCP(-1968.6255,109.9457,27.6875,1,0,0,-1,3);
    return 1;
}

CMD:enter(playerid, params[],checkpointid)
{
    if(IsPlayerInDynamicCP(playerid,house))
    {
        SetPlayerPos(playerid,365.7158,-9.8873,1001.8516);
        SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid,1);
        SetPlayerInterior(playerid,9);
    }
    return 1;
}

public OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP(playerid,checkpointid)
{
    if(checkpointid == house)
    {
        SendClientMessage(playerid,COLOR_RED,"Cluckin' Bell");
    }
    return 1;
}

public OnPlayerLeaveDynamicCP(playerid,checkpointid)
{
    if(checkpointid == house)
    {
        SendClientMessage(playerid,COLOR_RED,"Left Cluckin' Bell entrance");
    }
    return 1;
}



Re: Checkpoint dissapears - Noles2197 - 07.02.2013

Anyone know how to fix this problem?


Re: Checkpoint dissapears - Basssiiie - 07.02.2013

Maybe because you're still in either virtual world 1 or interior ID 9? The checkpoint will only show up in virtual world 0 and interior ID 0.


Re: Checkpoint dissapears - Noles2197 - 07.02.2013

I thought that too, but I set my virtual world and interior back to 0 after I was done & even /slap myself to death.


Re: Checkpoint dissapears - RajatPawar - 08.02.2013

You don't need the enter code. Just copy that code to under onplayerenterdynamiccheckpoint..!


Re: Checkpoint dissapears - Noles2197 - 08.02.2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by Rajat_Pawar
Посмотреть сообщение
You don't need the enter code. Just copy that code to under onplayerenterdynamiccheckpoint..!
Thanks, it shows checkpoints for people now, but I want to make a CMD to /enter without them automatically going into the checkpoint. How can I do this without messing up again?