MoveDynamicObject buggy? - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: MoveDynamicObject buggy? (
/showthread.php?tid=411354)
MoveDynamicObject isnt worked! How to solve it? -
qkac1234 - 28.01.2013
Hi! Here is my problem:
When i use
Код:
MoveDynamicObject(model, Pos2[0], Pos2[1], Pos2[2], speed);
it works fine.
But when I use this:
Код:
MoveDynamicObject(model, Pos2[0]+Pos[0], Pos2[1]+Pos[1], Pos2[2]+Pos[2], speed);
it do nothing.
Pos2[0 1 2] are variables what player can type in. And Pos[0 1 2] are the coordinates of the player (getPlayerPos).
I hope you can help me!
Re: MoveDynamicObject buggy? -
Stevo127 - 28.01.2013
You haven't made the problem very clear. You need to explain it better please.
Show some code aswell.
Re: MoveDynamicObject buggy? -
qkac1234 - 03.02.2013
updated
Re: MoveDynamicObject buggy? - T0pAz - 03.02.2013
It isn't even right. MoveDynamicObject takes the coordinates to tranlsate/move from the current coordinate to the coordinate you put on the MoveDynamicObject arguments and the way you are doing is adding onto them and that's why they are jagged and glitched up. Don't add/subtract values inside the MoveDynamicObject.
Re: MoveDynamicObject buggy? -
qkac1234 - 03.02.2013
Now it works but, it dissapers when arrives at the coordinates... How to fix it?
Re: MoveDynamicObject buggy? - T0pAz - 03.02.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by qkac1234
Now it works but, it dissapers when arrives at the coordinates... How to fix it?
|
It shouldn't unless you have a code that does that. I think your object is teleporting when it had done his movement so you might wanna found it where you are using that object.
Re: MoveDynamicObject buggy? -
qkac1234 - 03.02.2013
... It mustn't teleport! I haven't made teleports or something like that.