Gate Invalid Function or Declaration - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Gate Invalid Function or Declaration (
/showthread.php?tid=409090)
Gate Invalid Function or Declaration -
Astrais - 20.01.2013
Making Gate:
Код:
new LSPDGate1Open;
new LSPDGate1;
new stock GateTimer;
LSPDGate1 = CreateObject(968,1544.5999756,-1630.9000244,13.3999996,0.0000000,0.0000000,87.9949036);
Errors on LSPDGate1 = Createobject Line
Код:
error 010: invalid function or declaration
Re: Gate Invalid Function or Declaration -
azzerking - 20.01.2013
I think it's the line above:
change to:
Re: Gate Invalid Function or Declaration -
Astrais - 20.01.2013
Nope still same errors
Re: Gate Invalid Function or Declaration -
azzerking - 20.01.2013
Where are you putting this line:
pawn Код:
LSPDGate1 = CreateObject(968,1544.5999756,-1630.9000244,13.3999996,0.0000000,0.0000000,87.9949036);
Re: Gate Invalid Function or Declaration -
Threshold - 20.01.2013
^^
All object lines that are already set on your server should be under OnGameModeInit. Not where includes, defines and new variables are placed.
Re: Gate Invalid Function or Declaration -
Astrais - 20.01.2013
All my ZCMD Commands are placed outside of a callback. Now when I placed the Line at gamemode init i got huge errors.
Unknown Symbol LSPDGATE1
was one of em
Re: Gate Invalid Function or Declaration -
Threshold - 20.01.2013
ONLY move this line to OnGameModeInit, don't move all the lines above it as well, leave them above all the callbacks. Only place this one into OnGameModeInit:
pawn Код:
LSPDGate1 = CreateObject(968,1544.5999756,-1630.9000244,13.3999996,0.0000000,0.0000000,87.9949036);
Re: Gate Invalid Function or Declaration -
Astrais - 20.01.2013
nvm fixed it had to put new lspdgate with the create object
Re: Gate Invalid Function or Declaration -
Astrais - 20.01.2013
when i put all my zcmds commands above ongamemodeinit none of em work.