Command not showing dialog. - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Command not showing dialog. (
/showthread.php?tid=405346)
Command not showing dialog. -
iArko - 06.01.2013
Heres the code.
pawn Код:
command(buygun, playerid, params[])
{
if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 3, 308.1920, -141.4633, 999.6016))
{
if(Player[playerid][GunLicence] == 1)
{
ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, 45867, DIALOG_STYLE_LIST, "Ammu-Nation", "Melee Weapons\nPistols\nShotguns\nSub-Machine Guns\nAssault Rifles\nRifles\n", "Select", "Cancel");
}
else
{
SendClientMessage(playerid, WHITE, "You don't own a gun licence, You can get one by contacting the police.");
}
}
else
{
SendClientMessage(playerid, WHITE, "You are not in range of the /buygun point, If you need help finding it use /n or /helpme.");
}
return 1;
}
When I type the command it doesn't show the dialog or do anything I don't see whats wrong with it.
Re: Command not showing dialog. -
Dark Killer - 06.01.2013
Код:
Command:buyguns(playerid,params[])
Try like this
May be this will work
Re: Command not showing dialog. -
iArko - 06.01.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dark Killer
Код:
Command:buyguns(playerid,params[])
Try like this
May be this will work
|
I get this, symbol is never used: "buygun". But thanks anyways.
Re: Command not showing dialog. -
iArko - 06.01.2013
Bump?
Re: Command not showing dialog. -
ancezas - 06.01.2013
lower dialog id insted of using 45867 use for ex. 4585
Re: Command not showing dialog. -
iArko - 06.01.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by ancezas
lower dialog id insted of using 45867 use for ex. 4585
|
Thanks man