[HELP]Needs Help With Classes In Dialog -
KomplettMaster - 05.01.2013
Hey
Can Someone Help Me With Class Selection In Dialogs?
I Want Text In That Class Selection :
[CLASS]Trucker
[CLASS]Pilot
[CLASS]Police
[CLASS]Farmer
And I Want A Dialog That Classes Can Choose Where They Want To Spawn.
I Have Login System And Admin System And...
Want Random Skin For Trucker Skins I Choosed. (FOR ALL CLASSES)
And Random Spawns To Classes (SPAWNS I ADD)
Can Someone Make It?
The i Be Verry Happy
Re: [HELP]Needs Help With Classes In Dialog -
arakuta - 05.01.2013
You must put the texts at the public OnPlayerRequestClass...
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerRequestClass(playerid, classid)
{
SetPlayerPos(playerid, 1958.3783, 1343.1572, 15.3746);
SetPlayerCameraPos(playerid, 1958.3783, 1343.1572, 15.3746);
SetPlayerCameraLookAt(playerid, 1958.3783, 1343.1572, 15.3746);
switch(classid) // Instead of use a lot of conditions, we go directly to the classid condition
{
case 0: GameTextForPlayer(playerid,"This Is An ~r~Red Exemple!",3000,2); // show this text is classid is 0, (First AddPlayerClass)
case 1: GameTextForPlayer(playerid,"This Is An ~b~Blue Exemple!",3000,2); // show this text is classid is 1, (Second AddPlayerClass)
case 3: GameTextForPlayer(playerid,"This Is An ~r~Green Exemple!",3000,2);
case 4: GameTextForPlayer(playerid,"This Is An ~p~Pink Exemple!",3000,2);
}
return 1;
}
And about the dialog, use ShowPlayerDialog function and OnPlayerDialogResponse to get the player responses.
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=379247 - Tutorial
Randon skin is easy too, just create an array to store the skin numbers and do a Random selection over these array numbers...
At The Top
pawn Код:
new TuckerSkins[10] // Create a 10 "slots" variable and assign a skin value for each "slot" (Remeber: Slots are 0-9, not 1-10)
{
1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
}
Now call this stock function where you want (such as OnPlayerSpawn, CMD, etc)
pawn Код:
SetPlayerRandomTruckerSkin(playerid);
And put the stock at the end of the script
pawn Код:
stock SetPlayerRandomTruckerSkin(playerid)
{
new resultskin = random(sizeof TruckerSkins);
SetPlayerSkin(playerid,resultskin);
}
Wrong -
KomplettMaster - 05.01.2013
-WRONG-
Re: [HELP]Needs Help With Classes In Dialog -
KomplettMaster - 05.01.2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by arakuta
You must put the texts at the public OnPlayerRequestClass...
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerRequestClass(playerid, classid) { SetPlayerPos(playerid, 1958.3783, 1343.1572, 15.3746); SetPlayerCameraPos(playerid, 1958.3783, 1343.1572, 15.3746); SetPlayerCameraLookAt(playerid, 1958.3783, 1343.1572, 15.3746); switch(classid) // Instead of use a lot of conditions, we go directly to the classid condition { case 0: GameTextForPlayer(playerid,"This Is An ~r~Red Exemple!",3000,2); // show this text is classid is 0, (First AddPlayerClass) case 1: GameTextForPlayer(playerid,"This Is An ~b~Blue Exemple!",3000,2); // show this text is classid is 1, (Second AddPlayerClass) case 3: GameTextForPlayer(playerid,"This Is An ~r~Green Exemple!",3000,2); case 4: GameTextForPlayer(playerid,"This Is An ~p~Pink Exemple!",3000,2); } return 1; }
And about the dialog, use ShowPlayerDialog function and OnPlayerDialogResponse to get the player responses.
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=379247 - Tutorial
Randon skin is easy too, just create an array to store the skin numbers and do a Random selection over these array numbers...
At The Top
pawn Код:
new TuckerSkins[10] // Create a 10 "slots" variable and assign a skin value for each "slot" (Remeber: Slots are 0-9, not 1-10) { 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10 }
Now call this stock function where you want (such as OnPlayerSpawn, CMD, etc)
pawn Код:
SetPlayerRandomTruckerSkin(playerid);
And put the stock at the end of the script
pawn Код:
stock SetPlayerRandomTruckerSkin(playerid) { new resultskin = random(sizeof TruckerSkins); SetPlayerSkin(playerid,resultskin); }
|
Thanks Helpful
But.. I Want Class Selection In Dialogs Like :
The DiALOG Under Class Selection
Re: [HELP]Needs Help With Classes In Dialog -
KomplettMaster - 05.01.2013
No One??
Re: [HELP]Needs Help With Classes In Dialog -
aslan890 - 05.01.2013
Can i use that code?
Re: [HELP]Needs Help With Classes In Dialog -
KomplettMaster - 06.01.2013
Yes sure.