Reset a variabile when player don't have any ammo - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Reset a variabile when player don't have any ammo (
/showthread.php?tid=397118)
Reset a variabile when player don't have any ammo -
Night Dreamer - 03.12.2012
I have an "globale variabile" I want to reset the "globale variabile" on player when he is use the last bullet of weapon or don't have bullet.
Example of an ideea:
PHP код:
public OnPlayerUpdate(playerid)
{
new wpn, ammo;
GetPlayerWeaponData(playerid, 5, wpn, ammo)
g_variabile[playerid][amunition] = ammo
return 1;
}
Re: Reset a variabile when player don't have any ammo -
Feastahashi - 03.12.2012
Код:
public OnPlayerUpdate(playerid)
{
new wpn, ammo;
GetPlayerWeaponData(playerid, 5, wpn, ammo)
if(ammo = 0 && IsPlayerConnected(playerid))
{
g_variabile[playerid][amunition] = 0
}
return 1;
}
Re: Reset a variabile when player don't have any ammo -
Randy More - 03.12.2012
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerUpdate(playerid)
{
if(GetPlayerWeapon(playerid) == 30 || GetPlayerWeapon(playerid) == 31)
{
if(GetPlayerAmmo(playerid) == 0) g_variabile[playerid][amunition] = 0; // A note: This will be done several times until the weapon is actually removed, like if if you made a message for DEBUGGING, it will be sent like 3-4 hours, as the player keeps updating and it will stop once the gun is out of his hands. This shouldn't be a problem with this case, it just sets the value to 0 several times.
}
return 1;
}
Re: Reset a variabile when player don't have any ammo -
Vince - 03.12.2012
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/GetPlayerWeaponState
Re: Reset a variabile when player don't have any ammo -
Konstantinos - 03.12.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vince
|
I didn't know about this function. Thanks!
Re: Reset a variabile when player don't have any ammo -
Night Dreamer - 03.12.2012
Probleme is I don't wana to use in OnPlayerUpdate or timer... and idee I has to use on
PHP код:
public OnPlayerKeyStateChange(playerid, newkeys, oldkeys)
{
if(newkeys == 4 && GetPlayerWeaponState(playerid) == WEAPONSTATE_NO_BULLETS)
{
//personal code below
}
}
PS: I hope it will work