Getplayerscore == 2? - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Getplayerscore == 2? (
/showthread.php?tid=395203)
Getplayerscore == 2? -
ThePhill97 - 25.11.2012
How can I make it so that it goes
pawn Код:
GetPlayerScore(playerid) == 2
SetPlayerColor(playerid, 0xAFAFAFAA);
SetPlayerSkillLevel(playerid, WEAPONSKILL_PISTOL, 500);
Basically.. all im needing is for the if score = 2 then do something.,..
Re: Getplayerscore == 2? -
Djole1337 - 25.11.2012
pawn Код:
new Score = GetPlayerScore(playerid);
if(Score == 2)
{
//whatever
}
Re: Getplayerscore == 2? -
XtremeR - 25.11.2012
Yes do it like this:
pawn Код:
if (GetPlayerScore(playerid) == 2) {
SetPlayerColor(playerid, 0xAFAFAFAA);
SetPlayerSkillLevel(playerid, WEAPONSKILL_PISTOL, 500);
}
Re: Getplayerscore == 2? -
QuaTTrO - 25.11.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr_DjolE
pawn Код:
new Score = GetPlayerScore(playerid); if(Score == 2) { //whatever }
|
How about
:
pawn Код:
if(GetPlayerScore(playerid) == 2)
{
}
Re: Getplayerscore == 2? -
Djole1337 - 25.11.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by QuaTTrO
How about :
pawn Код:
if(GetPlayerScore(playerid) == 2) {
}
|
What's the difference ? Except 1 more line.
Re: Getplayerscore == 2? -
ikey07 - 25.11.2012
Its useful if you want check that score many times, like
new a = GetPlayerScore(playerid);
if(a == 1) { do; }
else if(a == 2) { do; }
else if(a == 3) { do; }
else if(a == 4) { do; }
You dont have to get player score each time, I believe its few miliseconds faster, you also wont call same thing all over again, as each time it sends some data from client to server, so you send it only once and compare, hope you got it
Re: Getplayerscore == 2? -
XtremeR - 25.11.2012
Umm guys, my post already helped him...
and agree with Y LESS
Quote:
Originally Posted by ikey07
as each time it sends some data from client to server
|
it doesn't bro..