SA-MP Forums Archive
Wrong Spawn or bug - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Wrong Spawn or bug (/showthread.php?tid=389190)



Wrong Spawn or bug - nicholas1 - 01.11.2012

Anyway,I did the Team Colors and the ex-class

It looks good but when try to spawn I get spawn to this kinda bug place.Its like no where.

Here,is what in my saved positions in user files
Zombie Server Positions
AddPlayerClass(29,470.1499,879.4683,-29.0365,270.3423,0,0,0,0,0,0); // Hoodie Spawn
AddPlayerClass(181,710.0132,822.6918,-30.2325,63.2217,0,0,0,0,0,0); // Punk Zombie Spawn

Ok,now this is what I use in ex-class
//Classes
AddPlayerClassEx( HUMANS_TEAM, 163, 1958.3783, 1343.1572, 15.3746, 0.0, 24, 250, 25, 150, 31, 5000); // Classid 0
AddPlayerClassEx( ZOMBIES_TEAM, 160 , 2199.6531, 1393.3678, 10.8203, 0.0, 9, 1, 0, 0, 0, 0); // Classid 1

I am trying to add back to the place where I set the SavedPositions because I have edited that area and put hard work on that map.


Re: Wrong Spawn or bug - Stu1 - 01.11.2012

So are your co ordinates meant to be different from eachother?


Re: Wrong Spawn or bug - nicholas1 - 01.11.2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by Stu1
Посмотреть сообщение
So are your co ordinates meant to be different from eachother?
Yep they both are different I dont know why I have in user files the 2 for AddpPayerClass
But,I dont have no co-ordinates for the AddPlayerEx


Re: Wrong Spawn or bug - guitarmandanny - 01.11.2012

So you want it like this?

Код:
AddPlayerClassEx( HUMANS_TEAM, 163, 470.1499, 879.4683, -29.0365, 270.3423, 24, 250, 25, 150, 31, 5000); // Classid 0
AddPlayerClassEx( ZOMBIES_TEAM, 160, 710.0132, 822.6918, -30.2325, 63.2217, 9, 1, 0, 0, 0, 0); // Classid 1



Re: Wrong Spawn or bug - nicholas1 - 01.11.2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by guitarmandanny
Посмотреть сообщение
So you want it like this?

Код:
AddPlayerClassEx( HUMANS_TEAM, 163, 470.1499,879.4683,-29.0365,270.3423 24, 250, 25, 150, 31, 5000); // Classid 0
AddPlayerClassEx( ZOMBIES_TEAM, 160 , 710.0132,822.6918,-30.2325,63.2217, 9, 1, 0, 0, 0, 0); // Classid 1
Yea I tried that but got lots of error's I have school in the morning.So,I will post more details tomorrow.Its my bed time.


Re: Wrong Spawn or bug - guitarmandanny - 01.11.2012

What Errors are you getting?


Re: Wrong Spawn or bug - Stu1 - 01.11.2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by nicholas1
Посмотреть сообщение
Yea I tried that but got lots of error's I have school in the morning.So,I will post more details tomorrow.Its my bed time.
Do this and it will work


Re: Wrong Spawn or bug - nicholas1 - 01.11.2012

I did it.Its good but at bottom of the map when spawn that area.The floor is bug like wont show.
//Classes
AddPlayerClassEx( HUMANS_TEAM, 163, 470.1499, 879.4683, -29.0365, 270.3423, 24, 250, 25, 150, 31, 5000); // Classid 0
AddPlayerClassEx( ZOMBIES_TEAM, 160, 710.0132, 822.6918, -30.2325, 63.2217, 9, 1, 0, 0, 0, 0); // Classid 1

I compile and recieve no error's

I think it have to do something with this

public OnPlayerRequestClass(playerid, classid){
switch(classid){
case 0: SetPlayerTeam(playerid, HUMANS_TEAM); // HUMANS team (Classid 0)
case 1: SetPlayerTeam(playerid, ZOMBIES_TEAM); // ZOMBIES Team (classid 1)
}



SetPlayerInterior(playerid,14); - on this interior I think thats reason why its not showing floor?
SetPlayerPos(playerid,258.4893,-41.4008,1002.0234);
SetPlayerFacingAngle(playerid, 270.0);
SetPlayerCameraPos(playerid,256.0815,-43.0475,1004.0234);
SetPlayerCameraLookAt(playerid,258.4893,-41.4008,1002.0234);
return true;
}


Re: Wrong Spawn or bug - guitarmandanny - 01.11.2012

SetPlayerInterior(playerid, 0); is the default try that


Re: Wrong Spawn or bug - nicholas1 - 01.11.2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by guitarmandanny
Посмотреть сообщение
SetPlayerInterior(playerid, 0); is the default try that
Cant change that interior it just make once load game the people looking in mirror be bug.
I need this problem fix bad.Its like I cant spawn at the area where I set it at.Let me look something on the web I guess.In sa-mp index.Please,help me