Dynamic Checkpoints. - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Dynamic Checkpoints. (
/showthread.php?tid=371243)
Dynamic Checkpoints. -
Элиот - 22.08.2012
Hello.
I have a little problem with Dynamic Checkpoints (Incignoto plugin). When I enter in the DynamicCP, it disappears. I need to make that checkpoint doesn't disappear.
Any solutions?
Re: Dynamic Checkpoints. -
[EuG]ZeRoGoD - 22.08.2012
Serch for
Код:
DestroyDynamicCheckpoint(ID);
Then remove it and it should work
Re: Dynamic Checkpoints. -
Элиот - 22.08.2012
I searched for it, it's not implanted.
Re: Dynamic Checkpoints. -
[EuG]ZeRoGoD - 22.08.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Элиот
I searched for it, it's not implanted.
|
Have you updated you'r streamer plugin ?
Re: Dynamic Checkpoints. -
iGetty - 22.08.2012
Check under OnPlayerEnterDynamicCheckpoint or the name of the callback.
Re: Dynamic Checkpoints. -
new121 - 22.08.2012
CreateDynamicPickup(modelid, type,
You are going to want to change the type to one that will fit your needs. 23 might work.
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/PickupTypes
Re: Dynamic Checkpoints. -
Элиот - 22.08.2012
Fixed. I removed DisablePlayerCheckpoint(playerid); from default public OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint(playerid) callback.
Thanks for your solutions anyway. Rep from me. ^.^
Re: Dynamic Checkpoints. -
iGetty - 22.08.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Элиот
Fixed. I removed DisablePlayerCheckpoint(playerid); from default public OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint(playerid) callback.
Thanks for your solutions anyway. Rep from me. ^.^
|
You're welcome.
Re: Dynamic Checkpoints. -
rayan khan - 01.10.2012
I have Issue with
public OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP(playerid, checkpointid)
{
if(checkpointid == MyCheckPoint)
{
SendClientMessage(playerid, Color, "You are In MyCheckPoint");
}
return 1;
}
Check point Created If Some Interior Pickup Picked.
But when i Enters the CheckPoint it give nothing i means no message.
there is no Error in besides Warning the checkpoint Name is