Objects Limit - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Objects Limit (
/showthread.php?tid=368273)
Objects Limit -
Adam_Hardy - 12.08.2012
Hey Guyz !
i added some new Objects to my server (+1000) in gamemode, and i've lost half of my first objects,
whats the reason please ? (all Works ! no errors)
I think i've reached the max Objects Limit, if yes, is there a way i can make objects in my server UNLIMIT ?!
or i can make it more than 2000 or 3000 ?
Re: Objects Limit -
RedWingz - 12.08.2012
I don't think so, You'll probably have to remove some of the objects...
Re: Objects Limit -
FalconX - 12.08.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by RedWingz
I don't think so, You'll probably have to remove some of the objects...
|
You can put as many objects as you want, but you will have to use a streamer plugin made by Incognito.
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=102865/
Re: Objects Limit -
Babul - 12.08.2012
grab the
Streamer Plugin, it does the job: streaming (making visible in range) stuff, so you can use all your maps. (literally, i downloaded several map packs, and used ALL of them just to convince myself that the streamer can handle >500000 objects, it does ^^)
Re : Objects Limit -
Adam_Hardy - 12.08.2012
guyz i already use the streamer !
still got that prob
Re: Re : Objects Limit -
FalconX - 12.08.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Adam_Hardy
guyz i already use the streamer !
still got that prob
|
You need to include it with your game-mode and put the streamer.so/streamer.dll in plugins folder then use
pawn Code:
CreateDynamicObject(modelid, Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:rx, Float:ry, Float:rz, worldid = -1, interiorid = -1, playerid = -1, Float:streamdistance = 100.0);
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=102865/
Re : Re: Re : Objects Limit -
Adam_Hardy - 12.08.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by FalconX
You need to include it with your game-mode and put the streamer.so/streamer.dll in plugins folder then use
pawn Code:
CreateDynamicObject(modelid, Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:rx, Float:ry, Float:rz, worldid = -1, interiorid = -1, playerid = -1, Float:streamdistance = 100.0);
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=102865/
|
so i replace "createobject" with "createdynamicobject" ??
Re : Objects Limit -
Adam_Hardy - 12.08.2012
and.. whats this in the server log ??:
*** Streamer Plugin: Include file version (0x26104) does not match plugin version (0x26105) (script needs to be recompiled with the latest include file)
Re: Objects Limit -
tyler12 - 12.08.2012
get the latest include + plugin..
why dont you read?
Re: Re : Objects Limit -
FalconX - 12.08.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Adam_Hardy
and.. whats this in the server log ??:
*** Streamer Plugin: Include file version (0x26104) does not match plugin version (0x26105) (script needs to be recompiled with the latest include file)
|
You need both plugin and include latest one from
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=102865/
And to convert your objects you can use this:
http://www.convertffs.com/