Black Screen - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Black Screen (
/showthread.php?tid=362955)
Black Screen -
Qur - 26.07.2012
I've used a GetPlayerPos and SetPlayerPos and for some reason it gets me black screen...
anyone knows what make it happen??
I've used it this way:
pawn Код:
new Float:px,Float:py,Float:pz;
GetPlayerPos(playerid, px, py, pz);
SetPlayerPos(playerid, px, py, pz);
btw.. its a buy clothed command.. when the player enter the cloth shop it save his last pos and when he's done it set his pos to the last pos he was
Re: Black Screen -
ViniBorn - 26.07.2012
Maybe the interior is wrong ...
Re: Black Screen -
jtemple042996 - 26.07.2012
Use:
new Float:px,Float:py,Float:pz,pint;
GetPlayerPos(playerid, px, py, pz);
pint = GetPlayerInterior(playerid);
SetPlayerPos(playerid, px, py, pz);
SetPlayerInterior(playerid,pint);
Re: Black Screen -
Qur - 26.07.2012
its not interior problem.. i already tested it..
Re: Black Screen -
Matz - 26.07.2012
Textdraws?
Re: Black Screen -
Benjo - 26.07.2012
Have you used SendClientMessage to display exactly what the variables are after using GetPlayerPos and again before using SetPlayerPos? I'd do that to confirm the coordinates are correct.