SA-MP Forums Archive
2 Problems.. Need Fast Solution - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: 2 Problems.. Need Fast Solution (/showthread.php?tid=349791)



Help Needed with Dialog Response. - Jarnu - 10.06.2012

Streamer Fixed on my own.

Second My Dialog Doesn't responses..
this is the script:
pawn Код:
if(listitem == 0)
{
ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, 111,DIALOG_STYLE_LIST,"{78FF6C}Base{00FFFF}Jumps","{0015FF}Base Jump 1\n{0015FF}Base Jump 2\n{0015FF}Base Jump 3\n{0015FF}Base Jump 4\n{0015FF}Base Jump 5","Teleport","Close");
}
_________________________________________________________________________________________________

else if(dialogid == 111)
{
if(response == 1)
{
if(listitem == 0)
{
if(IsPlayerInDM[playerid] == 0)
{
new str1[128], player2[MAX_PLAYER_NAME];
GetPlayerName(playerid, player2, sizeof(player2));
format(str1,sizeof(str1),"%s has been teleported to Base Jump 1(/bj1)",player2);
SendClientMessageToAll(COLOR_LIGHTCOLOR_BLUE,str1);
SetPlayerPos(playerid, 1666.7014,-1218.3112,233.3750);
SetPlayerInterior(playerid, 0);
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_YELLOW, "Welcome to BaseJump 1");
GivePlayerWeapon(playerid, 46, 1);
}
NOTE: i used else if because there are more dialogs above this line.. if i am wrong.. correct me.
and It Responses only till when i Click Base Jump in Main Dialog then when i click Base Jump 1 It doesn't response.. Help me..


Re: 2 Problems.. Need Fast Solution - JaKe Elite - 10.06.2012

is the dialog you are using are in filterscript or gamemode
second indent your code properly


Re: 2 Problems.. Need Fast Solution - Jarnu - 10.06.2012

using.. Gamemode.


Re: 2 Problems.. Need Fast Solution - MP2 - 10.06.2012

Use defines. Using numbers like that will make it confusing.


Re: 2 Problems.. Need Fast Solution - Jarnu - 10.06.2012

I changed else if(dialogid) bla bla

to case 0: etc.

it Gives me This Error:

Код:
E:\server0\gamemodes\gm4.pwn(6714) : error 002: only a single statement (or expression) can follow each "case"
and lines
pawn Код:
switch(dialogid)
  {
    case 111:
    {
    if(!response)
      {
      switch(listitem)
       {
       case 0:
       {
       ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, 222, DIALOG_STYLE_LIST,"Base Jumps","Base Jump 1\nBase Jump 2\nBase Jump 3\nBase Jump 4\nBase Jump 5","Teleport","Close");
       }
       case 1:
       {
       ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, 333, DIALOG_STYLE_LIST,"Stunts","MiniStunt\nLas Venturas Stunt\nLos Santos Stunts\nCrazy Loop\nParkourMaddness\nMiniRollerCoster\nMount Chiliad Stunts\nMullholand\nPershing Square\nBay Side","Teleport","Close");
       }
       case 2:
       {
       ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, 444, DIALOG_STYLE_LIST,"HotSpots","Saint Maria Beach\nGroveStreet\nSaint Marks\nUnity Stations\nMaddogs Mansion","Teleport","Close");
       }
       case 3:
       {
       ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, 555, DIALOG_STYLE_LIST,"Cities","Los Santos\nLas Venturas\nSan Fierro","Teleport","Close");
       }
       case 4:
       {
       ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, 666, DIALOG_STYLE_LIST,"Crazy Roads","Crazy Loop\nDisco Road\nCrazy Glass Road\nLong Drive","Teleport","Close");
       }
       case 5:
       {
       ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, 777, DIALOG_STYLE_LIST,"Interiors","Saint Marks\nCity Hall\nBank\nHospital\nLVPD\nLSPD\nSFPD","Teleport","Close");
       }
       case 6:
       {
       ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, 888, DIALOG_STYLE_LIST,"Derby","Las Venturas Derby\nLos Santos Derby\nQuarry Derby\nSan Fierro Derby","Teleport","Close");
       }
       case 7:
       {
       ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, 999, DIALOG_STYLE_LIST,"Drift","Las Venturas Drift\nDrift\nSan Fierro Drift\nLos Santos Drift","Teleport","Close");
       return 1;
       }
   }
}
return 0;
}



Re : 2 Problems.. Need Fast Solution - ricardo178 - 10.06.2012

Make sure you don't have any other dialog with ID 111, and expecify what happens exactly.. It show up but doesn't execute your orders, it doesn't even show up or.. No errors or WARNINGS on compiling?


Re: 2 Problems.. Need Fast Solution - Jarnu - 10.06.2012

well.. I Fixed On My Own.. Thanks For Replying ^_^