SA-MP Forums Archive
onplayerProp - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: onplayerProp (/showthread.php?tid=348809)



onplayerProp - Dan_Barocu - 06.06.2012

i made a thingy and but only "Afacere de Vanzare" and bellow an "Nu"


pawn Code:
for(new h = 0; h < sizeof(BizzInfo); h++)
                    {
                    if(BizzInfo[h][bOwned] == 0)
                    {
                    format(string, sizeof(string), "Afacere de vanzare\nNume Afacere: %s\n Afacere ID: %d \nPret: $%d \nLevel Necesar: %d",BizzInfo[h][bMessage], BizzInfo[h][bBuyPrice], BizzInfo[h][bLevelNeeded]);
                    Create3DTextLabel(string,0x006400FF,BizzInfo[h][bEntranceX], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceY], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceZ],50, 0, 1);
                    }
                    else if(BizzInfo[h][bOwned] == 1)
                    {
                    format(string, sizeof(string), "%s \nProprietarul: %s \nNume Afacere: %d \nExtortion: %s \n Intrare Fee: $%d. \n Pentru a intra in bizz scrieti /enter.",BizzInfo[h][bMessage],BizzInfo[h][bOwner], BizzInfo[h][bExtortion], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceCost]);
                    Create3DTextLabel(string,0x00FFFFAA,BizzInfo[h][bEntranceX], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceY], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceZ],50, 0, 1);
                    CreateDynamicPickup(1274,1,BizzInfo[h][bEntranceX], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceY], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceZ],-1);
                    }
                    }



Re: onplayerProp - milanosie - 06.06.2012

I dont get a shit of it,


Re: onplayerProp - RedWingz - 06.06.2012

I Could help you if it was in English :S


Re: onplayerProp - Dan_Barocu - 06.06.2012

its my textdraw thingy so when i buy a bizz that appears..

PHP Code:
for(new 0sizeof(BizzInfo); h++)
    {
        if(
BizzInfo[h][bOwned] == 0)
        {
            
format(stringsizeof(string), "[SALE]\n$ %d",BizzInfo[h][bBuyPrice]);
            
bizsale Create3DTextLabel(string,0x8361FFFF,BizzInfo[h][bEntranceX], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceY], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceZ]+1,15,0,1);
            
AddStaticPickup(12722BizzInfo[h][bEntranceX], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceY], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceZ]);
            
pickups++;
        }
        if(
BizzInfo[h][bOwned] == 1)
        {
            
format(stringsizeof(string), "[OWNED]\n%s",BizzInfo[h][bOwner]);
            
Create3DTextLabel(string,0x8361FFFF,BizzInfo[h][bEntranceX], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceY], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceZ]+1,15,0,1);
            
AddStaticPickup(12392BizzInfo[h][bEntranceX], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceY], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceZ]);
            
pickups++;
        }
    } 



Re: onplayerProp - Dan_Barocu - 06.06.2012

so if i put "Owner House:" then in game it's Owner Hou get it?


Re: onplayerProp - CrazyChoco - 06.06.2012

Sorry, i dont


Re: onplayerProp - Mike_Peterson - 06.06.2012

I get it, you want to format the string to include the name of the owner, which ofcourse can be different according to which person bought the house(get it?), but uhhm, isn't that what you posted?


Re: onplayerProp - Dan_Barocu - 06.06.2012

i write hi and it in game at house for ex it says only h it doesent get the whole string..


Re: onplayerProp - milanosie - 06.06.2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dan_Barocu
View Post
i write hi and it in game at house for ex it says only h it doesent get the whole string..
Still don't understand,


Re: onplayerProp - DaRealShazz - 06.06.2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dan_Barocu
View Post
i write hi and it in game at house for ex it says only h it doesent get the whole string..
Increase string size?


Re: onplayerProp - Dan_Barocu - 07.06.2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by DaRealShazz
View Post
Increase string size?
yes.i cant see the whole message thing..


Re: onplayerProp - Dan_Barocu - 07.06.2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dan_Barocu
View Post
i made a thingy and but only "Afacere de Vanzare" and bellow an "Nu"


pawn Code:
for(new h = 0; h < sizeof(BizzInfo); h++)
                    {
                    if(BizzInfo[h][bOwned] == 0)
                    {
                    format(string, sizeof(string), "Afacere de vanzare\nNume Afacere: %s\n Afacere ID: %d \nPret: $%d \nLevel Necesar: %d",BizzInfo[h][bMessage], BizzInfo[h][bBuyPrice], BizzInfo[h][bLevelNeeded]);
                    Create3DTextLabel(string,0x006400FF,BizzInfo[h][bEntranceX], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceY], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceZ],50, 0, 1);
                    }
                    else if(BizzInfo[h][bOwned] == 1)
                    {
                    format(string, sizeof(string), "%s \nProprietarul: %s \nNume Afacere: %d \nExtortion: %s \n Intrare Fee: $%d. \n Pentru a intra in bizz scrieti /enter.",BizzInfo[h][bMessage],BizzInfo[h][bOwner], BizzInfo[h][bExtortion], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceCost]);
                    Create3DTextLabel(string,0x00FFFFAA,BizzInfo[h][bEntranceX], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceY], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceZ],50, 0, 1);
                    CreateDynamicPickup(1274,1,BizzInfo[h][bEntranceX], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceY], BizzInfo[h][bEntranceZ],-1);
                    }
                    }
PHP Code:
new string[1024]; but no work :((
i added