zcmd issue - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: zcmd issue (
/showthread.php?tid=347918)
zcmd issue -
[KSF]WARLOCK - 03.06.2012
The simplest zcmd command won't work on my server if I put it in my game mode. It is always ignored. It works when I put it in my FS (LuxAdmin).
For example, /tele in my GM:
pawn Код:
COMMAND:tele(playerid, params[]) return SetPlayerPos(playerid, 1175.50000000,-1174.90002441,101.59999847);
It always returns the invalid commands message which is given in my FS.
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerCommandPerformed(playerid, cmdtext[], success)
{
if(!success) SendClientMessage(playerid, red, "Invalid command! Type /cmds for a list of commands you can use!");
return 1;
}
Re: zcmd issue -
Edward156 - 03.06.2012
pawn Код:
CMD:teleport(playerid, params[])
{
SetPlayerPos(playerid,1175.50000000,-1174.90002441,101.59999847);
return 1;
}
Re: zcmd issue -
[KSF]WARLOCK - 03.06.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Edward156
pawn Код:
CMD:teleport(playerid, params[]) { SetPlayerPos(playerid,1175.50000000,-1174.90002441,101.59999847); return 1; }
|
Nope, still doesn't work.
Re: zcmd issue -
Edward156 - 03.06.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by [KSF]WARLOCK
Nope, still doesn't work.
|
I will guarantee you that it works. I've tested it and it worked perfectly.
Re: zcmd issue -
newbienoob - 03.06.2012
pawn Код:
if(!success) return SendClientMessage(........);
Re: zcmd issue -
Jonny5 - 03.06.2012
well filterscripts are ran first AFAIK so i would put that OnPlayerCommandPerformed function into your mode
Re: zcmd issue -
Mark™ - 03.06.2012
Remove public OnPlayerCommandPerformed, you don't need to use it if you're using zcmd as your command processor in your script.
Re: zcmd issue -
[KSF]WARLOCK - 03.06.2012
Thank you for helping me guys. It works now.
Quote:
Originally Posted by newbienoob
pawn Код:
if(!success) return SendClientMessage(........);
|
I've done the same.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jonny5
well filterscripts are ran first AFAIK so i would put that OnPlayerCommandPerformed function into your mode
|
This worked. Thanks a lot.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Xtreme_playa
Remove public OnPlayerCommandPerformed, you don't need to use it if you're using zcmd as your command processor in your script.
|
I need it to display the "Invalid Command" message.
Thanks all!