0.3e - OnPlayerClickTextdraw -
Riddick94 - 16.04.2012
Hello.
I wan't to know what's going on. My mouse cursor is under the cellphone on the screen and it's 'catching' my buttons from the cellphone. Anyone know what's going on?
http://www.bankfotek.pl/view/1231819
By the way
THIS SCRIPT works only on 0.3e R5. I've tested it. Why it works like that? something has been broken in RC6? It won't to take a number to the cellphone display in this script.
User
Shabi RoxX has offered me to try
decrase a TextDrawTextSize. But it won't work for me. Maybe i've got somewhere an error?
Here's my textdraw of number '1':
pawn Код:
Textdraw[8] = TextDrawCreate(508.000000, 354.000000, "1..");
TextDrawBackgroundColor(Textdraw[8], 255);
TextDrawFont(Textdraw[8], 2);
TextDrawLetterSize(Textdraw[8], 0.370000, 1.100000);
TextDrawColor(Textdraw[8], -1);
TextDrawSetOutline(Textdraw[8], 0);
TextDrawSetProportional(Textdraw[8], 1);
TextDrawSetShadow(Textdraw[8], 1);
TextDrawTextSize(Textdraw[8], 3.000000, 5.000000);
Anyone can help me here? maybe i've made a mistake somewhere??
Re: 0.3e - OnPlayerClickTextdraw -
Lorenc_ - 16.04.2012
you need to set the TextDrawTextSize of each textdraw to indicate where it will highlight.
Respuesta: Re: 0.3e - OnPlayerClickTextdraw -
TiNcH010 - 17.04.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lorenc_
you need to set the TextDrawTextSize of each textdraw to indicate where it will highlight.
|
How can I do that?
Re: Respuesta: Re: 0.3e - OnPlayerClickTextdraw -
Shabi RoxX - 17.04.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by TiNcH010
How can I do that?
|
This :
pawn Код:
TextDrawTextSize(Textdraw[8], 3.000000, 5.000000);
Respuesta: Re: Respuesta: Re: 0.3e - OnPlayerClickTextdraw -
TiNcH010 - 17.04.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shabi RoxX
This :
pawn Код:
TextDrawTextSize(Textdraw[8], 3.000000, 5.000000);
|
I know, I understand that, but is different my problem 'cauze when I select a textdraw that is down, selects too that is on top
Re: Respuesta: Re: 0.3e - OnPlayerClickTextdraw -
Riddick94 - 18.04.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by TiNcH010
|
True! i have this problem too.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shabi RoxX
This :
pawn Код:
TextDrawTextSize(Textdraw[8], 3.000000, 5.000000);
|
Would you help me? i've tried with it but with no results. Please if you can. I can't do that :/
Respuesta: 0.3e - OnPlayerClickTextdraw -
TiNcH010 - 18.04.2012
SOLVED!
You have to create a textdraw with using box and when you select that textdraw it will works.
P.S: You have to check TextDrawTextSize (by box) because that is the area wich textdraw is selectable.
Re: 0.3e - OnPlayerClickTextdraw -
Riddick94 - 21.04.2012
But it should be fixed to work without Box too. I will try to check this and post a results.
Re: 0.3e - OnPlayerClickTextdraw -
Riddick94 - 21.04.2012
Still won't working.
pawn Код:
Textdraw[8] = TextDrawCreate(508.000000, 354.000000, "1..");
TextDrawBackgroundColor(Textdraw[8], 255);
TextDrawFont(Textdraw[8], 2);
TextDrawLetterSize(Textdraw[8], 0.370000, 1.100000);
TextDrawColor(Textdraw[8], -1);
TextDrawSetOutline(Textdraw[8], 0);
TextDrawSetProportional(Textdraw[8], 1);
TextDrawSetShadow(Textdraw[8], 1);
TextDrawUseBox(Textdraw[8], 1);
TextDrawBoxColor(Textdraw[8], 255);
TextDrawTextSize(Textdraw[8], 524.000000, 0.000000);
What to do?
Respuesta: Re: 0.3e - OnPlayerClickTextdraw -
TiNcH010 - 22.04.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Riddick94
Still won't working.
pawn Код:
Textdraw[8] = TextDrawCreate(508.000000, 354.000000, "1.."); TextDrawBackgroundColor(Textdraw[8], 255); TextDrawFont(Textdraw[8], 2); TextDrawLetterSize(Textdraw[8], 0.370000, 1.100000); TextDrawColor(Textdraw[8], -1); TextDrawSetOutline(Textdraw[8], 0); TextDrawSetProportional(Textdraw[8], 1); TextDrawSetShadow(Textdraw[8], 1); TextDrawUseBox(Textdraw[8], 1); TextDrawBoxColor(Textdraw[8], 255); TextDrawTextSize(Textdraw[8], 524.000000, 0.000000);
What to do?
|
Are you use Zamaroht editor? Because there is a bug at the time of get the Y coords.
You have this:
pawn Код:
TextDrawTextSize(Textdraw[8], 524.000000, 0.000000);
Never will works because coord. Y is 0.000000. You have to modify 0.000000 to 5.000000 or 10.000000 and go test and test until it works.