Dialog help -
CrazyChoco - 13.04.2012
Command to Access the dialog:
Код:
Code:
if (strcmp("/ab", cmdtext, true, 3) == 0)
{
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][AdminLevel] >= 1)
{
ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, 3,DIALOG_STYLE_LIST, "Admin Base", "1.Bridge Up\r\n2.Bridge Down\r\n3.Entrance Open\r\n4.Entrance Close\r\n5.Runway Extend\r\n6.Runway Retract\r\n7.Runway Gate Open\n\8.Runway Gate Close","Select", "Close");
}
else
{
SendClientMessage(playerid,0xFF0000AA,"Bad Command. Type /cmds for available commands depending on your chosen job/skill");
}
return 1;
}
Dialog:
Code:
Код:
if(dialogid == 3)
{
switch(3)
{
case 1:
{
MoveObject(Bridge,262.30819702148, 2998.6782226563, 10.946338653564, 3.00); // UP
}
case 2:
{
MoveObject(Bridge,262.30819702148,2998.6782226563,-27.553661346436, 3.00); // DOWN
}
case 3:
{
MoveObject(Abg2,250.58392333984,3113.0004882813,15.086917877197,3.00); // OPEN
}
case 4:
{
MoveObject(Abg2,262.33248901367, 3113.1955566406, 15.086917877197, 3.00); // CLOSE
}
case 5:
{
MoveObject(Runway,84.14793396,3430.49975586,12.99578094,3.00); // OPEN
}
case 6:
{
MoveObject(Runway,84.10546875, 3252.544921875, 12.995780944824,3.00); // CLOSE
}
case 7:
{
MoveObject(Fence,167.64741516, 3358.28222656, 15.24813843, 3.00); // OPEN
}
case 8:
{
MoveObject(Fence,126.14834594727, 3358.478515625, 15.248138427734,3.00); // CLOSE
}
}
}
}
return 0;
}
The problem is that when i want the objects to move nothing happens.
Re: Dialog help -
Fires - 13.04.2012
Make sure you createobject doesn't use streamer.. so if you use CreateDynamicObject use MoveDynamicObject.. or if you use CreateObject use MoveObject
Re: Dialog help -
CrazyChoco - 13.04.2012
Okaii thanks, ill test and see if it works
if it does ill rep+ you
Re: Dialog help -
Fires - 13.04.2012
Ok
Re: Dialog help -
CrazyChoco - 13.04.2012
Thanks for your help!!
its worked but i changed a little bit so its easiere
thanks
Re: Dialog help -
ColdRain - 13.04.2012
Crazy i think you should start from case 0:
not case 1:
if you start from case 1: maybe some clicks will not work ...
Re: Dialog help -
Fires - 13.04.2012
Use this
pawn Код:
if(dialogid == 3)
{
switch(listitem)
{
case 0:
{
MoveObject(Bridge,262.30819702148, 2998.6782226563, 10.946338653564, 3.00); // UP
}
case 1:
{
MoveObject(Bridge,262.30819702148,2998.6782226563,-27.553661346436, 3.00); // DOWN
}
case 2:
{
MoveObject(Abg2,250.58392333984,3113.0004882813,15.086917877197,3.00); // OPEN
}
case 3:
{
MoveObject(Abg2,262.33248901367, 3113.1955566406, 15.086917877197, 3.00); // CLOSE
}
case 4:
{
MoveObject(Runway,84.14793396,3430.49975586,12.99578094,3.00); // OPEN
}
case 5:
{
MoveObject(Runway,84.10546875, 3252.544921875, 12.995780944824,3.00); // CLOSE
}
case 6:
{
MoveObject(Fence,167.64741516, 3358.28222656, 15.24813843, 3.00); // OPEN
}
case 7:
{
MoveObject(Fence,126.14834594727, 3358.478515625, 15.248138427734,3.00); // CLOSE
}
}
}
}
return 0;
}
Re: Dialog help -
CrazyChoco - 13.04.2012
Sp i have to start from case 0: ?
Re: Dialog help -
Fires - 13.04.2012
Yes
And not use switch(3), but switch(listitem)
Use the script i posted above
Re: Dialog help -
CrazyChoco - 15.04.2012
Okai thanks for your help