SetPlayerTeam - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: SetPlayerTeam (
/showthread.php?tid=333753)
SetPlayerTeam -
davve95 - 12.04.2012
Hi!
How does SetPlayerTeam works?.. I have no idea how to get in same teame etc..
No inf in wiki...
Re: SetPlayerTeam -
Jonny5 - 12.04.2012
yes the wiki has the info
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/SetPlayerTeam
this is the example from the wiki below
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerSpawn(playerid)
{
// Set a player's team to 4 when they spawn
SetPlayerTeam(playerid, 4);
return 1;
}
Re: SetPlayerTeam -
Macluawn - 12.04.2012
Use
GetPlayerTeam to get a players team id.
Re: SetPlayerTeam -
davve95 - 12.04.2012
Okay thanks!
![Smiley](images/smilies/smile.png)
.
Re: SetPlayerTeam -
NeTuddMeg - 12.04.2012
works, like gTeam variable.. But its easier, I think.
Re: SetPlayerTeam -
davve95 - 13.04.2012
Now I have GetPlayerTeam and SetPlayerTeam does I need any more?, To set skins etc?..
Re: SetPlayerTeam -
Twisted_Insane - 13.04.2012
Depends on what you wanna do; tell me and I'mma script it.
Re: SetPlayerTeam -
davve95 - 13.04.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Twisted_Insane
Depends on what you wanna do; tell me and I'mma script it.
|
I maybe can script it.. I'm making SetPlayerTeam and I don't know how to get the skins this way..
Re: SetPlayerTeam -
Twisted_Insane - 13.04.2012
Use "GetPlayerSkin" and "SetPlayerSkin"!
Re: SetPlayerTeam -
davve95 - 13.04.2012
Nice thanks alot!
![Smiley](images/smilies/smile.png)
, I can give rep for all help
![Smiley](images/smilies/smile.png)
.