make it in more lines because "input line too long" - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: make it in more lines because "input line too long" (
/showthread.php?tid=331614)
make it in more lines because "input line too long" -
Dripac - 05.04.2012
pawn Код:
if(newcar == rent1 || newcar == rent2 || newcar == rent3 || newcar == rent4 || newcar == rent5 || newcar == rent6 || newcar == rent7 || newcar == rent8 || newcar == rent9 || newcar == rent10 || newcar == rent11 || newcar == rent12 || newcar == rent13 || newcar == rent14 || newcar == rent15 || newcar == rent16 || newcar == rent17 || newcar == rent18 || (newcar == motor1 || newcar == motor2 || newcar == motor3 || newcar == motor4 || newcar == motor5 || newcar == motor6 || newcar == motor7 || newcar == motor8 || newcar == motor9 || newcar == motor10 || newcar == boot1 || newcar == boot2 || newcar == boot3 || newcar == boot4 || newcar == boot5 || newcar == boot6 || newcar == rentcars1 || newcar == rentcars2 || newcar == rentcars3 || newcar == rentcars4 || newcar == rentcars5 || newcar == rentcars6 || newcar == rentcars7 || newcar == rentcars8 || newcar == boote1 || newcar == boote2 || newcar == boote3 || newcar == boote4 || newcar == boote5 || newcar == boote6 || newcar == boote7 || newcar == boote8 || newcar == boote9 || newcar == atrent1 || newcar == atrent2 || newcar == atrent3 || newcar == atrent4 || newcar == atrent5 || newcar == atrent6 || newcar == atrent7 || newcar == atrent8 || newcar == atrent9 || newcar == atrent10 || newcar == atrent11 || newcar == atrent12 || newcar == atrent13 || newcar == atrent14 || newcar == atrent15 || newcar == atrent16 || newcar == atrent17 || newcar == atrent18 || newcar == arent1 || newcar == arent2 || newcar == arent3 || newcar == arent4 || newcar == arent5 || newcar == arent6 || newcar == arent7 || newcar == arent8 || newcar == arent9 || newcar == arent10 || newcar == arent11 || newcar == arent12 || newcar == arent13 || newcar == arent14 || newcar == arent15)
{
i forgot how to make something like that in more lines because this input line is too long
Re: make it in more lines because "input line too long" -
Mark™ - 05.04.2012
Use strcat to split.
Re: make it in more lines because "input line too long" -
Dripac - 05.04.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Xtreme_playa
Use strcat to split.
|
Can you do it for me? I will give u +rep
Re: make it in more lines because "input line too long" -
Mark™ - 05.04.2012
Am not sure about that exactly, however this should help :
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/Strcat and i don't beg for rep.
Re: make it in more lines because "input line too long" -
Dripac - 05.04.2012
Whatever, i will +rep anyone who does it for me, because i have to do something else right now
so think about it, if i give you +rep you get 5 of them
Re: make it in more lines because "input line too long" -
blank. - 05.04.2012
pawn Код:
if(newcar == rent1 || newcar == rent2 || newcar == rent3 || newcar == rent4 ||
newcar == rent5 || newcar == rent6 || newcar == rent7 || newcar == rent8 ||
newcar == rent9 || newcar == rent10 || newcar == rent11 || newcar == rent12 ||
newcar == rent13 || newcar == rent14 || newcar == rent15 || newcar == rent16 ||
newcar == rent17 || newcar == rent18 || newcar == motor1 ||
newcar == motor2 || newcar == motor3 || newcar == motor4 ||
newcar == motor5 || newcar == motor6 || newcar == motor7 ||
newcar == motor8 || newcar == motor9 || newcar == motor10 ||
newcar == boot1 || newcar == boot2 || newcar == boot3 ||
newcar == boot4 || newcar == boot5 || newcar == boot6 ||
newcar == rentcars1 || newcar == rentcars2 || newcar == rentcars3 ||
newcar == rentcars4 || newcar == rentcars5 || newcar == rentcars6 ||
newcar == rentcars7 || newcar == rentcars8 || newcar == boote1 ||
newcar == boote2 || newcar == boote3 || newcar == boote4 ||
newcar == boote5 || newcar == boote6 || newcar == boote7 ||
newcar == boote8 || newcar == boote9 || newcar == atrent1 ||
newcar == atrent2 || newcar == atrent3 || newcar == atrent4 ||
newcar == atrent5 || newcar == atrent6 || newcar == atrent7 ||
newcar == atrent8 || newcar == atrent9 || newcar == atrent10 ||
newcar == atrent11 || newcar == atrent12 || newcar == atrent13 ||
newcar == atrent14 || newcar == atrent15 || newcar == atrent16 ||
newcar == atrent17 || newcar == atrent18 || newcar == arent1 ||
newcar == arent2 || newcar == arent3 || newcar == arent4 ||
newcar == arent5 || newcar == arent6 || newcar == arent7 ||
newcar == arent8 || newcar == arent9 || newcar == arent10 ||
newcar == arent11 || newcar == arent12 || newcar == arent13 ||
newcar == arent14 || newcar == arent15)
Re: make it in more lines because "input line too long" -
Dripac - 05.04.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by blank.
pawn Код:
if(newcar == rent1 || newcar == rent2 || newcar == rent3 || newcar == rent4 || newcar == rent5 || newcar == rent6 || newcar == rent7 || newcar == rent8 || newcar == rent9 || newcar == rent10 || newcar == rent11 || newcar == rent12 || newcar == rent13 || newcar == rent14 || newcar == rent15 || newcar == rent16 || newcar == rent17 || newcar == rent18 || newcar == motor1 || newcar == motor2 || newcar == motor3 || newcar == motor4 || newcar == motor5 || newcar == motor6 || newcar == motor7 || newcar == motor8 || newcar == motor9 || newcar == motor10 || newcar == boot1 || newcar == boot2 || newcar == boot3 || newcar == boot4 || newcar == boot5 || newcar == boot6 || newcar == rentcars1 || newcar == rentcars2 || newcar == rentcars3 || newcar == rentcars4 || newcar == rentcars5 || newcar == rentcars6 || newcar == rentcars7 || newcar == rentcars8 || newcar == boote1 || newcar == boote2 || newcar == boote3 || newcar == boote4 || newcar == boote5 || newcar == boote6 || newcar == boote7 || newcar == boote8 || newcar == boote9 || newcar == atrent1 || newcar == atrent2 || newcar == atrent3 || newcar == atrent4 || newcar == atrent5 || newcar == atrent6 || newcar == atrent7 || newcar == atrent8 || newcar == atrent9 || newcar == atrent10 || newcar == atrent11 || newcar == atrent12 || newcar == atrent13 || newcar == atrent14 || newcar == atrent15 || newcar == atrent16 || newcar == atrent17 || newcar == atrent18 || newcar == arent1 || newcar == arent2 || newcar == arent3 || newcar == arent4 || newcar == arent5 || newcar == arent6 || newcar == arent7 || newcar == arent8 || newcar == arent9 || newcar == arent10 || newcar == arent11 || newcar == arent12 || newcar == arent13 || newcar == arent14 || newcar == arent15)
|
my pawn crashes
Re: make it in more lines because "input line too long" -
Psymetrix - 05.04.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dripac
my pawn crashes
|
Perhaps you forgot the opening bracket?
Re: make it in more lines because "input line too long" -
Dripac - 05.04.2012
oh thanks, +rep for both!
Re: make it in more lines because "input line too long" -
TzAkS. - 05.04.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dripac
pawn Код:
if(newcar == rent1 || newcar == rent2 || newcar == rent3 || newcar == rent4 || newcar == rent5 || newcar == rent6 || newcar == rent7 || newcar == rent8 || newcar == rent9 || newcar == rent10 || newcar == rent11 || newcar == rent12 || newcar == rent13 || newcar == rent14 || newcar == rent15 || newcar == rent16 || newcar == rent17 || newcar == rent18 || (newcar == motor1 || newcar == motor2 || newcar == motor3 || newcar == motor4 || newcar == motor5 || newcar == motor6 || newcar == motor7 || newcar == motor8 || newcar == motor9 || newcar == motor10 || newcar == boot1 || newcar == boot2 || newcar == boot3 || newcar == boot4 || newcar == boot5 || newcar == boot6 || newcar == rentcars1 || newcar == rentcars2 || newcar == rentcars3 || newcar == rentcars4 || newcar == rentcars5 || newcar == rentcars6 || newcar == rentcars7 || newcar == rentcars8 || newcar == boote1 || newcar == boote2 || newcar == boote3 || newcar == boote4 || newcar == boote5 || newcar == boote6 || newcar == boote7 || newcar == boote8 || newcar == boote9 || newcar == atrent1 || newcar == atrent2 || newcar == atrent3 || newcar == atrent4 || newcar == atrent5 || newcar == atrent6 || newcar == atrent7 || newcar == atrent8 || newcar == atrent9 || newcar == atrent10 || newcar == atrent11 || newcar == atrent12 || newcar == atrent13 || newcar == atrent14 || newcar == atrent15 || newcar == atrent16 || newcar == atrent17 || newcar == atrent18 || newcar == arent1 || newcar == arent2 || newcar == arent3 || newcar == arent4 || newcar == arent5 || newcar == arent6 || newcar == arent7 || newcar == arent8 || newcar == arent9 || newcar == arent10 || newcar == arent11 || newcar == arent12 || newcar == arent13 || newcar == arent14 || newcar == arent15) {
i forgot how to make something like that in more lines because this input line is too long
|
Woww..
You cand do like this
Код:
if(newcar >= rent1 || newcar <= rent18 || newcar >= motor1 || newcar <= motor10.....