SA-MP Forums Archive
command bug? - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: command bug? (/showthread.php?tid=328333)



command bug? - captainjohn - 24.03.2012

Hello everytime someone types a command that is not implemented in the server or types some certain commands that are in the server, the person will get teleported to any of these positions.

So if the player was to type /hfgkjfgkh44 he/she would get teleported to one of these co-ordinates.
I have the command /hits in the server too, if someone types that, they get teleported here too.
pawn Код:
new Float:RandomSpawnsBS[][5] =
{
    // Positions, (X, Y, Z and Facing Angle)
    {-2278.6543,2292.1213,4.9656,290.8072},
    {-2245.8452,2293.4597,4.9706,75.5687},
    {-2246.9646,2310.0227,4.9722,98.1289},
    {-2249.0559,2346.8115,4.9767,136.0426},
    {-2238.3943,2337.3972,7.5469,182.7297}
};
Does anyone know what's wrong and how I could fix it?

Thanks.


Re : command bug? - KeeDee - 24.03.2012

Did you tried using the code: SetPlayerPos.
Maybe set a Timer.
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/SetPlayerPos

REP+ me if That's helped :P


Re: Re : command bug? - captainjohn - 24.03.2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by KeeDee
Посмотреть сообщение
Did you tried using the code: SetPlayerPos.
Maybe set a Timer.
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/SetPlayerPos

REP+ me if That's helped :P
?

What shall I do with that?
I just want to stop this from happening, as when someone types a random command in (that is not in the server) they will get teleported to one of those co-ordinates.


Re : command bug? - KeeDee - 24.03.2012

What's your original command? It's should be a strcmp bug i had Before.


Re: Re : command bug? - captainjohn - 24.03.2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by KeeDee
Посмотреть сообщение
What's your original command? It's should be a strcmp bug i had Before.
I'm using strcmp

I also have 2/3 commands with DCMD but it's not them effecting it.


Re : command bug? - KeeDee - 24.03.2012

Tries to make the Teleportation with DCMD? Cause it's already happend to me with STRCMP


Re: Re : command bug? - captainjohn - 24.03.2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by KeeDee
Посмотреть сообщение
Tries to make the Teleportation with DCMD? Cause it's already happend to me with STRCMP
I'm going to convert all my commands to DCMD.

I'll update here what happens.