Position bug in my Dynamic Business System -
milanosie - 07.02.2012
Hi there, I am making a business system, just did the first test and everything except one things works fine.
The restocking.
It tells me that im not near a business when I try to restock it,
VIDEO to explain:
[ame="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GTyQv-beBBk"]CLICK[/ame]
Restocking code:
pawn Код:
CMD:sellprods(playerid, params[])
{
for(new b= 0; b < sizeof(BizzInfo); b++)
{
format(file6, sizeof(file6), "realityrp/bizzes/%d.ini", b);
BizzInfo[b][benx] = dini_Float(file6, "benx");
BizzInfo[b][beny] = dini_Float(file6, "beny");
BizzInfo[b][benz] = dini_Float(file6, "benz");
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][pJob] == pJob_8)
{
if(vjob[GetPlayerVehicleID(playerid)] == 8)
{
if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 15.0, BizzInfo[b][benx],BizzInfo[b][beny], BizzInfo[b][benz]))
{
new ammount;
if(!sscanf(params, "i", ammount))
{
new price;
price = ammount * 8;
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][Prods] >= ammount)
{
if(ammount + BizzInfo[b][bprods] <= 300)
{
new string[128];
GivePlayerCash(playerid, price);
BizzInfo[b][bprods] = BizzInfo[b][bprods] + ammount;
PlayerInfo[playerid][Prods] = PlayerInfo[playerid][Prods] - ammount;
format(string, sizeof(string), "You just sold %d products for $%d!", ammount, price);
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_ORANGE, string);
}
else return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY, "Business can not have more then 300 products!");
}
else return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY, "You do not have enough products for that!");
}
else return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY, "USAGE: /sellprods [ammount]");
}
else return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY, "You are not near a business!");
}
else return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY, "You must be in a delivery truck!");
}
else return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY, "You must be a trucker to do this!");
}
return 1;
}
Anyone has any idea?
Re: Position bug in my Dynamic Business System -
milanosie - 07.02.2012
Bump
Re: Position bug in my Dynamic Business System -
Tanush123 - 07.02.2012
pawn Код:
CMD:sellprods(playerid, params[])
{
new ammount;
new price;
new string[128];
for(new b= 0; b < sizeof(BizzInfo); b++)
{
format(file6, sizeof(file6), "realityrp/bizzes/%d.ini", b);
BizzInfo[b][benx] = dini_Float(file6, "benx");
BizzInfo[b][beny] = dini_Float(file6, "beny");
BizzInfo[b][benz] = dini_Float(file6, "benz");
if(sscanf(params, "i", ammount)) return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY, "USAGE: /sellprods [ammount]");
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][pJob] != pJob_8) return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY, "You must be a trucker to do this!");
if(vjob[GetPlayerVehicleID(playerid)] != 8) return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY, "You must be in a delivery truck!");
if(!IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 15.0, BizzInfo[b][benx],BizzInfo[b][beny], BizzInfo[b][benz])) return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY, "You are not near a business!");
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][Prods] <= ammount) return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY, "You do not have enough products for that!");
if(ammount + BizzInfo[b][bprods] >= 300) return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY, "Business can not have more then 300 products!");
price = ammount * 8;
GivePlayerCash(playerid, price);
BizzInfo[b][bprods] = BizzInfo[b][bprods] + ammount;
PlayerInfo[playerid][Prods] = PlayerInfo[playerid][Prods] - ammount;
format(string, sizeof(string), "You just sold %d products for $%d!", ammount, price);
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_ORANGE, string);
}
return 1;
}
Re : Position bug in my Dynamic Business System -
ricardo178 - 07.02.2012
Are you sure it saved the pos in file when create bizz? Maybe it only set the BizzInfo, so, you need a restart to save the pos in the file, or just make it save the pos in /createbizz code.
It is reading from file, if file doesn't contain the coordenates, it will fail. The same happened to me and it was it, that's why i am telling.
Like this:
I only had it setting the FarmInfo to a value, and on game mode exit, it saved into files.
pawn Код:
FarmBInfo[Money] = FarmBInfo[Money]+50;
Than i just made it also save.
pawn Код:
FarmBInfo[Money] = FarmBInfo[Money]+50;
format(file,sizeof(file),"Farm/Farm.ini");
if(dini_Exists(file))
{
dini_IntSet(file,"Money",FarmBInfo[Money]);
return 1;
}
Re: Position bug in my Dynamic Business System -
milanosie - 08.02.2012
Ypur wrong ricardo
Re: Position bug in my Dynamic Business System -
milanosie - 08.02.2012
Fixed it, thanks anyway for the effort. Problem was a dumb dumb dumb fault where i forgot a capital