if(strcmp(cmd, "/prisonopen", true) == 0) { MoveObject(gate,-2061.1921, -102.8048, 35.7768,2.00); // SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_RED, "Gates are opening, Please Wait."); return 1; } if(strcmp(cmd, "/prisonclose", true) == 0) { // MoveObject(gate,-2053.2983, -102.4093, 35.7768,2.00); // SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_RED, "The Gates are closing, Please Wait."); // return 1; } if(strcmp(cmd, "/prisonopen1", true) == 0) { // MoveObject(gate1,-2040.9447, -102.5048, 35.7768,2.00); // SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_RED, "Gates are opening, Please Wait."); // return 1; } if(strcmp(cmd, "/prisonclose1", true) == 0) { // MoveObject(gate1,-2048.5291, -102.3341, 35.7768,2.00); // SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_RED, "The Gates are closing, Please Wait."); // return 1; }
new bool:openGate1 = false;
new bool:openGate2 = false;
if(strcmp(cmd, "/prisonopen", true) == 0)
{
if(openGate1 == false)
{
MoveObject(gate,-2061.1921, -102.8048, 35.7768,2.00); //
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_RED, "Gates are opening, Please Wait.");
openGate1 = true;
}
if(openGate1 == true)
{
MoveObject(gate,-2053.2983, -102.4093, 35.7768,2.00); //
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_RED, "The Gates are closing, Please Wait."); //
openGate1 = false;
}
return 1;
}
if(strcmp(cmd, "/prisonopen1", true) == 0)
{ //
if(openGate2 == false)
{
MoveObject(gate1,-2040.9447, -102.5048, 35.7768,2.00); //
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_RED, "Gates are opening, Please Wait."); //
openGate2 = true;
}
if(openGate2 == true)
{
MoveObject(gate1,-2048.5291, -102.3341, 35.7768,2.00); //
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_RED, "The Gates are closing, Please Wait."); //
openGate2 = false;
}
return 1;
}
yes, he used boolean, boolean have just 2 position true or false, when gate will open will be true and when you try again use that cmd will check condition, if will be false then close gate and get true
understood? |