House system loader doesnt seem to work HELP! :( -
thimo - 12.01.2012
I wanted to get the houses loaded the console says they are loaded and if they are... Where are the icons? Anyone sees a problem in here?
pawn Код:
LoadHouses()
{
new ExtX[11], ExtY[11], ExtZ[11];
print("Houses are being loaded");
mysql_query("SELECT NULL FROM Houses");
mysql_store_result();
new rows = mysql_num_rows();
mysql_free_result();
CheckMySQL();
for(new i; i < rows; i++)
{
new string[128];
format(string, sizeof(string), "SELECT * FROM Houses WHERE HouseID = '%d'", i);
mysql_query(string);
mysql_store_result();
new row[128];
new field[11][24];
mysql_fetch_row_format(row, "|");
explode(row, field, "|");
mysql_free_result();
mysql_fetch_field_row(AHouseData[i][ID], "HouseID");
mysql_fetch_field_row(AHouseData[i][price], "Houseprice");
mysql_fetch_field_row(AHouseData[i][Owner], "Houseowner");
mysql_fetch_field_row(ExtX, "X");
mysql_fetch_field_row(ExtY, "Y");
mysql_fetch_field_row(ExtZ, "Z");
AHouseData[i][HouseX] = floatstr(ExtX);
AHouseData[i][HouseY] = floatstr(ExtY);
AHouseData[i][HouseZ] = floatstr(ExtZ);
if(strlen(AHouseData[i][Owner]) > 0) CreatePickup(1273, 1, AHouseData[i][HouseX], AHouseData[i][HouseY], AHouseData[i][HouseZ], -1);
else CreatePickup(1272, 1, AHouseData[i][HouseX], AHouseData[i][HouseY], AHouseData[i][HouseZ], -1);
printf("House %d created", i);
}
print("Loading finished");
}
Re: Why my houses dont load when it says loaded? -
Norck - 12.01.2012
Well, I don't see here any code that's related to the icons. Do you mean pickups?
Re: Why my houses dont load when it says loaded? -
thimo - 12.01.2012
Yes the pickups
Edit the logs:
[18:08:58] [MySQL] Connection to the MySQL Database was successfully!
[18:08:58] Houses are being loaded
[18:08:58] House 0 created
[18:08:58] House 1 created
[18:08:58] House 2 created
[18:08:58] House 3 created
[18:08:58] House 4 created
[18:08:58] House 5 created
[18:08:58] House 6 created
[18:08:58] House 7 created
[18:08:58] House 8 created
[18:08:58] Loading finished
So it should load but it didnt!
Re: Why my houses dont load when it says loaded? -
Ash. - 12.01.2012
Print the data stored in "AHouseData[i][HouseX]", "AHouseData[i][HouseY]" and " AHouseData[i][HouseZ]" to see what they store. If they are "0.0, 0.0, 0.0" you will find the pickups under the ground in Blueberry.
Re: Why my houses dont load when it says loaded? -
thimo - 12.01.2012
Ok it actually IS at 0 0 0 SO how to fix it ?? :O
Re: Why my houses dont load when it says loaded? -
Ash. - 12.01.2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by thimo
Ok it actually IS at 0 0 0 SO how to fix it ?? :O
|
Check the data in the database, is that correct? Are you querying the correct tables/columns?
Re: Why my houses dont load when it says loaded? -
thimo - 12.01.2012
Yes i checked everything... No syntax errors.
Edit:Fixed it with Strval now!