SA-MP Forums Archive
CMD Plugin? - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: CMD Plugin? (/showthread.php?tid=308763)



GM Commands Not working - Gooday - 05.01.2012

Hi all, i got a server hosted and all the scripts with "CMD: ...." in my gm arent working, What i can do?

All works nice but just the "CMD" commands

EX:

pawn Код:
CMD:ooc(playerid, params[])
{
    new sendername[MAX_PLAYER_NAME], string[128];
    GetPlayerName(playerid, sendername, sizeof(sendername));
    strreplace(sendername, '_', ' ');
    format(string, sizeof(string), "(OOC-G) %s: %s", sendername, params);
    SendClientMessageToAll(COLOR_GREY, string);
    return 1;
}
I got NO errors!

*Server Hosted all worked fine than i modified a script (not GM script) i modified: return 0; with return 1; and stopped work :/


Re: CMD Plugin? - FuTuяe - 05.01.2012

Use the include that is meant for the command processor you use.


Re: CMD Plugin? - §с†¶e®РµРe - 05.01.2012

Do u have zcmd in ur pawno> includes folder??
Also check u have written #include <zcmd> on top of your script.


Re: CMD Plugin? - Gooday - 05.01.2012

OK Now i got a stupid bug:
If i remove all the FS of my server the GM CMD: are workings but if i add the script all the gm CMD: arent working


Re: CMD Plugin? - Gooday - 05.01.2012

And how i can know what is?


Re: CMD Plugin? - Gooday - 05.01.2012

i did! but it wont work im disperate please help, if i delete all the FS the GM works if i add the FS the gm works in part, if i delete the scripts who i know are "broken" the GM wont work too" if i give you the scripts can you include in my GM?


Re: GM Commands Not working - robintjeh - 07.01.2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by ******
Посмотреть сообщение
If that's what broke it, why not undo it?
No, no! Try to fix the code first! By removing it, you'll learn nothing!


Re: CMD Plugin? - Scenario - 08.01.2012

Also keep in mind that you can't use ZCMD in combination with strcmp or dcmd commands- none of the commands will work then.

EDIT: UNLESS you are putting those commands into one of the ZCMD callbacks- I can't remember which one though! See the ZCMD thread for additional information.