[HELP] Withdraw command gone wrong? -
MadalinX5 - 15.12.2011
Hello guys, I was,today, trying to make a /withdraw command but it doesn't seem to work as I wanted
. Everytime I type /withdraw ingame it keeps telling me the Syntax (/withdraw [ammount])
pawn Код:
if(strcmp(cmd, "/withdraw", true) == 0)
{
new tmp[128], Cash;
Cash = strval(tmp);
if(strlen(tmp) == 0) return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY, "USAGE: /withdraw [ammount]");
{
if(Cash > PlayerInfo[playerid][pBank]) return SendClientMessage(playerid,COLOR_RED,"[ERROR]: Your bank account doesn't have enough funds.");
if(ItemLaptop[playerid] == 0) return SendClientMessage(playerid,COLOR_RED,"[ERROR]: You don't have a laptop");
new string[218];
GetPlayerName(playerid,Nam,sizeof(Nam));
format(string, sizeof(string), "[E-BANK]: You have withdrawed %d$ from your Cyb3r B4nk account.", Cash);
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_YELLOW, string);
PlayerInfo[playerid][pBank] = Cash;
GivePlayerMoney(playerid, Cash);
PlayerInfo[playerid][pBank] = -Cash;
}
return 1;
}
Re: [HELP] Withdraw command gone wrong? -
MadalinX5 - 16.12.2011
Bump?
Re: [HELP] Withdraw command gone wrong? -
Jack_Leslie - 16.12.2011
change strval(tmp) to strvalEx(tmp);
Re: [HELP] Withdraw command gone wrong? -
§с†¶e®РµРe - 16.12.2011
OMG Still hung up with strcmp and strval change to zcmd and sscanf2 man get a life
Re: [HELP] Withdraw command gone wrong? -
Jack_Leslie - 16.12.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by §с†¶e®РµРe
OMG Still hung up with strcmp and strval change to zcmd and sscanf2 man get a life
|
Man, calm down, if your not gonna help then don't bother replying to someones thread, and most of all don't flame for no reason.
Re: [HELP] Withdraw command gone wrong? -
adios1 - 16.12.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jack_Leslie
Man, calm down, if your not gonna help then don't bother replying to someones thread, and most of all don't flame for no reason.
|
He's right man, He came here for help. He didn't come here for shit
Re: [HELP] Withdraw command gone wrong? -
BlackSA - 16.12.2011
You didn't defined tmp with strtok...
PHP код:
tmp = strtok(cmdtext,parameter);
Change the parameter to yours parameter, usually pepole use "idx".
Re: [HELP] Withdraw command gone wrong? -
shitbird - 16.12.2011
Hi Madalin.
Please excuse §с†¶e®РµРe, that comment was uncalled for.
Sadly, I'm not any good at strtok, so I cannot help you, but if you at some point decide to convert your commands to DCMD / ZCMD / YCMD, let me know, and I will gladly help you out.
Re: [HELP] Withdraw command gone wrong? -
MadalinX5 - 17.12.2011
Hello repliers
I finally figured it out thanks to BlackSA. +1
@shitbird: I would like to convert to DCMD / ZCMD / YCMD / SSCANF 2.0 but I made a lot of my commands that are in the GM using strtok and strval and converting them all would take an awful lot of time. Thanks for the tip anyway
I use ZCMD and SSCANF 2.0 for Filterscript thought