Sscanf problem - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Sscanf problem (
/showthread.php?tid=287681)
Sscanf problem -
Yvax - 04.10.2011
Hi,
I'm using sscanf2 plugin/include and I keep having this problem.I made some commands using the "u"(playerid) but when i put IsPlayerConnected(ID); at the begining of the command it always says that the player is not connected, even if it is.
Код:
CMD:setfaction(playerid, params[])
{
new ID, level;
if(sscanf(params, "ud", ID, level))
return Syntax("/setfaction [playerid] [faction]");
if(!IsPlayerConnected(ID))
return Error("Player not connected"); //Here is the problem...it always says it isn't connected
PlayerInfo[ID][pFaction] = level;
return 1;
}
Thanks
Re: Sscanf problem -
aRoach - 04.10.2011
Do you have the latest Version of SSCANF ?
Re: Sscanf problem -
DRIFT_HUNTER - 04.10.2011
Update sscanf plugin
Re: Sscanf problem -
Yvax - 04.10.2011
I have the latest one(from the sscanf 2.0 topic)
I forgot to say...I'm using 0.3d RC3.
Re: Sscanf problem -
[MG]Dimi - 04.10.2011
sscanf isnt updated to 0.3d.
Masn you cant use it with 0.3d
Re: Sscanf problem -
Yvax - 04.10.2011
So I won't be able to test my script under 0.3d untill the plugin is updated?
Thanks anyway!
Re: Sscanf problem - Max_Coldheart - 04.10.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Yvax
So I won't be able to test my script under 0.3d untill the plugin is updated?
Thanks anyway!
|
No, you won't be untill 0.3d (final version) is released. Then sscanf will be probably updated for it.