Housing in Raven's Gamemode - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Housing in Raven's Gamemode (
/showthread.php?tid=284929)
Housing in Raven's Gamemode -
Ehab1911 - 21.09.2011
Hey, How's everyone?
Guys, I have Raven's Gamemode.. I know it's based on Godfather but, I don't know how to add more houses in it. Could you please help me out?
Thank you!
Re: Housing in Raven's Gamemode -
Kingunit - 21.09.2011
Take a look into the Raven's Roleplay thread. It's there at the right section.
,, Commands ". I don't really know Raven's. But did you checked
/createhouse or something like that.
Re: Housing in Raven's Gamemode -
Ehab1911 - 21.09.2011
Hmm I think it's something about adding lines to ini file or txt.. I'll see if there was a properties ini file
Re: Housing in Raven's Gamemode -
Fat - 21.09.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fat
Ehab, I'm scripted a /createhouse, but it always moves house ID 0 instead making a new one >.>...
|
pawn Код:
dcmd_createhouse(playerid, params[])
{
new Float:X,Float:Y,Float:Z, price;
//new count;
//printf("%d",count++);
if (PlayerInfo[playerid][pAdmin] < 10) return SendClientMessage(playerid,COLOR_WHITE,"You're not authroized to use this command !");
if(sscanf(params, "d", price)) return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_WHITE, "[{EE5555}USAGE{FFFFFF}]: /createhouse [price]");
for(new h = 0; h < sizeof(HouseInfo); h++)
{
if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 1.0, HouseInfo[h][hEntrancex], HouseInfo[h][hEntrancey], HouseInfo[h][hEntrancez]) && HouseInfo[h][hOwned] == 0)
{
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][pLevel] < HouseInfo[h][hLevel])
{
new string[128];
format(string,sizeof(string),"You need level %d for this house.",HouseInfo[h][hLevel]);
SendClientMessage(playerid,COLOR_LIGHTRED,string);
return 1;
}
GetPlayerPos(playerid, X,Y,Z);
HouseInfo[h][hOwned] = 1;
HouseInfo[h][hLock] = 1;
HouseInfo[h][hValue] = price;
HouseInfo[h][hEntrancex] = X;
HouseInfo[h][hEntrancey] = Y;
HouseInfo[h][hEntrancez] = Z;
Create3DTextLabel("{FFFFFF}[{88EE88}Property{FFFFFF}]",0x00AE00FF,HouseInfo[h][hEntrancex], HouseInfo[h][hEntrancey], HouseInfo[h][hEntrancez]+0.75,20.0,0,1);
HouseInfo[h][hPickupID] = CreateDynamicPickup(1273, 1, HouseInfo[h][hEntrancex], HouseInfo[h][hEntrancey], HouseInfo[h][hEntrancez]);
}
}
return 1;
}
Re: Housing in Raven's Gamemode -
Ehab1911 - 21.09.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fat
pawn Код:
dcmd_createhouse(playerid, params[]) { new Float:X,Float:Y,Float:Z, price; //new count; //printf("%d",count++); if (PlayerInfo[playerid][pAdmin] < 10) return SendClientMessage(playerid,COLOR_WHITE,"You're not authroized to use this command !"); if(sscanf(params, "d", price)) return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_WHITE, "[{EE5555}USAGE{FFFFFF}]: /createhouse [price]"); for(new h = 0; h < sizeof(HouseInfo); h++) { if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 1.0, HouseInfo[h][hEntrancex], HouseInfo[h][hEntrancey], HouseInfo[h][hEntrancez]) && HouseInfo[h][hOwned] == 0) { if(PlayerInfo[playerid][pLevel] < HouseInfo[h][hLevel]) { new string[128]; format(string,sizeof(string),"You need level %d for this house.",HouseInfo[h][hLevel]); SendClientMessage(playerid,COLOR_LIGHTRED,string); return 1; } GetPlayerPos(playerid, X,Y,Z); HouseInfo[h][hOwned] = 1; HouseInfo[h][hLock] = 1; HouseInfo[h][hValue] = price; HouseInfo[h][hEntrancex] = X; HouseInfo[h][hEntrancey] = Y; HouseInfo[h][hEntrancez] = Z; Create3DTextLabel("{FFFFFF}[{88EE88}Property{FFFFFF}]",0x00AE00FF,HouseInfo[h][hEntrancex], HouseInfo[h][hEntrancey], HouseInfo[h][hEntrancez]+0.75,20.0,0,1); HouseInfo[h][hPickupID] = CreateDynamicPickup(1273, 1, HouseInfo[h][hEntrancex], HouseInfo[h][hEntrancey], HouseInfo[h][hEntrancez]); } } return 1; }
|
rep for this mate, but should it be like
/createhouse houseid entrance exit price description
Thank you ^^
Re: Housing in Raven's Gamemode -
Kingunit - 21.09.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ehab1911
Hmm I think it's something about adding lines to ini file or txt.. I'll see if there was a properties ini file
|
There is a command to create houses. You don't need to play with the .ini files.
Anyway it's
/sethouse ingame.