SA-MP Forums Archive
Help please, menus doenst works ! - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Help please, menus doenst works ! (/showthread.php?tid=280053)



Help please, menus doenst works ! - lamarr007 - 30.08.2011

Hi, in my server, menus works (vehicle menu, interior menu, and more). But now, i click on some item in menu, but item close ! In every filterscript, using menu, menu doesnt work. Please, help me


Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! - =WoR=Varth - 30.08.2011

Show us your OnPlayerSelectedMenuRow.


Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! - Wesley221 - 30.08.2011

Make sure you return 0 in the callback OnDialogResponse in EVERY filterscript. Otherwise it wont work, and it closes.

pawn Код:
Public OnDialogResponse()
{
    return 0;
}
Edit: Sorry, i just noticed its about Menus, and not Dialogs


Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! - lamarr007 - 30.08.2011

Oh, this is dialog
Like this :



Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! - Wesley221 - 30.08.2011

Then do what i said. Change the return 1 at the end of the callback OnDialogResponse to return 1.
NOTE: Just do this in the filterscripts youre using dialogs in, and not in your gamemode


Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! - lamarr007 - 30.08.2011

It doesnt work, i rewrite return 1 to 0. But, still not working


Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! - =WoR=Varth - 30.08.2011

Then show us your code.


Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! - lamarr007 - 30.08.2011

I using this :
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.ph...hlight=IntMenu
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.ph...hlight=Clothes
and this
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.ph...t=Vehicle+menu
and Tune Menu
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.ph...ight=tune+menu
Anything doesnt work, it shows, but i click on some item, and dialog is not visible


Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! - =WoR=Varth - 30.08.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by lamarr007
Посмотреть сообщение
It doesnt work, i rewrite return 1 to 0. But, still not working
Do this to all of your scripts(FS).


Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! - lamarr007 - 30.08.2011

Yey, wait.
//EDIT
Doesnt work
I click on select (in dialog) button, after, dialog is not visible
Can be some wrong in gamemode ?
//EDIt2
Hey, I do IT !
I backup my old server.cfg and in new, i only use in filterscripts base and intmenu and it works !