Help please, menus doenst works ! -
lamarr007 - 30.08.2011
Hi, in my server, menus works (vehicle menu, interior menu, and more). But now, i click on some item in menu, but item close ! In every filterscript, using menu, menu doesnt work. Please, help me
Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! -
=WoR=Varth - 30.08.2011
Show us your OnPlayerSelectedMenuRow.
Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! -
Wesley221 - 30.08.2011
Make sure you return 0 in the callback OnDialogResponse in EVERY filterscript. Otherwise it wont work, and it closes.
pawn Код:
Public OnDialogResponse()
{
return 0;
}
Edit: Sorry, i just noticed its about Menus, and not Dialogs
Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! -
lamarr007 - 30.08.2011
Oh, this is dialog
Like this :
Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! -
Wesley221 - 30.08.2011
Then do what i said. Change the return 1 at the end of the callback OnDialogResponse to return 1.
NOTE: Just do this in the filterscripts youre using dialogs in, and not in your gamemode
Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! -
lamarr007 - 30.08.2011
It doesnt work, i rewrite return 1 to 0. But, still not working
Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! -
=WoR=Varth - 30.08.2011
Then show us your code.
Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! -
lamarr007 - 30.08.2011
I using this :
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.ph...hlight=IntMenu
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.ph...hlight=Clothes
and this
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.ph...t=Vehicle+menu
and Tune Menu
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.ph...ight=tune+menu
Anything doesnt work, it shows, but i click on some item, and dialog is not visible
Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! -
=WoR=Varth - 30.08.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by lamarr007
It doesnt work, i rewrite return 1 to 0. But, still not working
|
Do this to all of your scripts(FS).
Re: Help please, menus doenst works ! -
lamarr007 - 30.08.2011
Yey, wait.
//EDIT
Doesnt work
I click on select (in dialog) button, after, dialog is not visible
Can be some wrong in gamemode ?
//EDIt2
Hey, I do IT !
I backup my old server.cfg and in new, i only use in filterscripts base and intmenu and it works !