SA-MP Forums Archive
Pickup problem - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: Pickup problem (/showthread.php?tid=279183)



Pickup problem - Infinitas - 25.08.2011

I have never once had this problem before in my days of scripting. Basically my problem is Pickups are not loading. All objects and what not are, but pickups aren't. I've tried using different streamers and everything.

Current Code:

pawn Код:
pk_CLUCKINout = CreatePickup(1318,1,-2155.3254,-2460.1741,30.8516,-1);
And its not loading.

Anyone know what could be causing this?


Re: Pickup problem - =WoR=G4M3Ov3r - 25.08.2011

Try removing this :

pk_CLUCKINout =

And if it works, i can tell ya what the problem is


Re: Pickup problem - Infinitas - 25.08.2011

Just did it, with no luck. So whats the problem?


Re: Pickup problem - =WoR=G4M3Ov3r - 25.08.2011

Did you do it this way ?

PHP код:
new pk_CLUCKINout;
 
public 
OnGameModeInit()
{
    
pk_CLUCKINout CreatePickup(1318,1,-2155.3254,-2460.1741,30.8516,-1);
    return 
1;




Re: Pickup problem - -CaRRoT - 25.08.2011

Try this :


pawn Код:
CreatePickup(1318, 23, -2155.3254,-2460.1741,30.8516);



Re: Pickup problem - Infinitas - 25.08.2011

@G4M3Ov3r yes, i did.

@Breto ill try


Re: Pickup problem - Infinitas - 25.08.2011

@Breto no luck


Re: Pickup problem - =WoR=G4M3Ov3r - 25.08.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by Breto
Посмотреть сообщение
Try this :


pawn Код:
CreatePickup(1318, 23, -2155.3254,-2460.1741,30.8516);
He said its not showing, not disappearing :P


Re: Pickup problem - =WoR=G4M3Ov3r - 25.08.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by Infinitas
Посмотреть сообщение
@Breto no luck
Show me the whole code.

Because you might've put the wrong Coordinates, it should be working


Re: Pickup problem - -CaRRoT - 25.08.2011

This happen with ALL pickups or this one only ?


Quote:

Because you might've put the wrong Coordinates

Yah i think so