can you help in changing world - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: can you help in changing world (
/showthread.php?tid=276104)
can you help in changing world -
MA_proking - 12.08.2011
How can I use my maps in different world like world 2 3 etc not in 0
Re: can you help in changing world -
Lorenc_ - 12.08.2011
Are you using a object streamer?
Setting a players world: SetPlayerVirtualWorld( playerid, ( VIRTUALWORLD ) );
The 'streamer plugin' allows you to have objects streamed at a specific world (Not sure if this is false).
Re: can you help in changing world -
MA_proking - 12.08.2011
ok and where I put map stuff
Re: can you help in changing world -
Kingunit - 12.08.2011
Under OnGameModeInit
Re: can you help in changing world -
MA_proking - 12.08.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kingunit
Under OnGameModeInit
|
I know that but I want to set map in other world so how can I write this
Re: can you help in changing world -
MA_proking - 12.08.2011
pawn Код:
#include <a_samp>
#include <core>
#include <float>
#include <random>
using this
Re: can you help in changing world -
Riddick94 - 12.08.2011
pawn Код:
#include "a_samp"
#define YOUR_WORLD_ID_GLOBAL (2)
public OnPlayerConnect(playerid)
{
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid, YOUR_WORLD_ID_GLOBAL);
return true;
}
Map or objects?
Re: can you help in changing world -
MA_proking - 12.08.2011
this set player in world
how to set objects of map
Re: can you help in changing world -
Riddick94 - 12.08.2011
It's very easy. Look:
pawn Код:
native CreateDynamicObject(modelid, Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:rx, Float:ry, Float:rz, worldid = -1, interiorid = -1, playerid = -1, Float:distance = 200.0);
pawn Код:
#include "a_samp"
#include "streamer"
#define GLOBAL_VIRTUAL_WORLD (2) // Your virtual world.
public OnGameModeInit()
{
CreateDynamicObject(modelid, Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:rx, Float:ry, Float:rz, GLOBAL_VIRTUAL_WORLD, interiorid = -1, playerid = -1, Float:distance = 200.0);
return true;
}
public OnGameModeExit()
{
DestroyAllDynamicObjects();
return true;
}
public OnPlayerConnect(playerid)
{
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid, GLOBAL_VIRTUAL_WORLD);
return true;
}
Re: can you help in changing world -
Lorenc_ - 12.08.2011
Aren't objects visible in all worlds?